128 Wentworth Drive Lansdale, PA $ 899,900
128 Wentworth Drive
$ 899,900
Share Save

128 Wentworth Drive

Lansdale, PA, 19446
$ 899,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,599

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 1
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 2
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 3
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 4
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 5
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 6
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 7
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 8
128 Wentworth Drive, Lansdale, PA 19446 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Lansdale, PA

for $899,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,599 square foot home was built in 1996 on a lot size of 0.46.

Welcome to 128 Wentworth Drive, nestled in the highly sought-after Holly Manor development in Montgomery Township. Stunning curb appeal and a handsome brick-front exterior welcome you into this sun-filled, expansive home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The main level offers a flowing floor plan beginning with a dramatic two-story foyer, flanked by a spacious formal living room and elegant formal dining room, both enhanced by crown molding. The beautifully renovated gourmet kitchen is truly the heart of the home, boasting granite countertops, a ceramic subway tile backsplash, farm apron sink, center island with seating, pendant lighting, 42-inch cabinetry, top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, a built-in desk area, and a bright breakfast nook with sliding doors leading to the backyard. Adjacent to the kitchen is the impressive two-story family room, featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace with slate surround, oversized windows, and skylights that flood the space with natural light. Also on the main level are a spacious home office, powder room, convenient laundry room with cabinetry, and direct access to the attached two-car garage. Upstairs, the gracious owners suite offers vaulted ceilings, three walk-in closets, and a fully remodeled en-suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate stall shower. Three additional generously sized bedrooms, each with ample closet space, and a well-appointed hall bath complete the upper level. The finished basement offers endless possibilities, featuring a wet bar, expansive open entertaining area, and a separate room with glass-paned French doorsideal for a media room, game room, home gym, or additional office. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, designed for entertaining, complete with a paver patio, in-ground pool, and inviting gazebo. This exceptional property offers the perfect setting for both everyday living and memorable gatherings with family and friends. Ideally located near shopping and conveniences including Costco, BJ's Wholesale Club, Wegmans, Trader Joe's, numerous fine restaurants, parks, train access, major routes, and Merck & Co., all within the award-winning North Penn School District. Professional Photos To Follow - Dont miss this rare opportunity.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,034

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Lansdale

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179808

Features
General
Living Area 4599
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District NORTH PENN
Year Built 1996
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 5 Points Montgomeryville - West on Cowpath - Left on Line Street - Left on Wentworth - Corner of Wentworth and Manor
City LANSDALE
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Montgomery Twp (10646)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20000.00
Tax Annual Amount 14034.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 040
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Recessed Lighting Bathroom - Soaking T
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Basement Partially Finished Sump Pump
Flooring Wood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3449
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1150
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Family Room Basement Office
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Partially
Lot Features Corner
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator rear patio furniture and all window treatments. All in as-is condition with no monetary value.
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Built In Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 124.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.46
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 128

Affordability Calculator

$6,710
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,170
Monthly Home Insurance
--