47 E High Street Pottstown, PA $ 229,900
47 E High Street
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

47 E High Street

Pottstown, PA, 19464
$ 229,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 1
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 2
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 3
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 4
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 5
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 6
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 7
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 8
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 9
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 10
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 11
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 12
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 13
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 14
47 E High Street, Pottstown, PA 19464 - Image 15

Townhouse for sale in Pottstown, PA

for $229,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,500 square foot townhouse was built in 1922 on a lot size of 0.07.

Welcome to 47 E High Street, Pottstown! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a beautifully updated interior with modern finishes throughout. The bright and inviting kitchen features white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, stylish backsplash, and plenty of space for dining and entertaining. Enjoy generously sized living areas, and a convenient main-floor laundry, and large bedrooms with ample natural light. Outside, you'll find a private side yard and patio area ideal for relaxing or gatherings. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, parks, and major routes. Dont miss the opportunity to make this move-in ready home!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 229,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,743

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1922

Town/City

Pottstown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2179766

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District POTTSTOWN
Year Built 1922
Electric 150 Amps
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Municipality POTTSTOWN BORO
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS - 47 E High Street Pottstown PA
City POTTSTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pottstown Boro (10616)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2880.00
Tax Annual Amount 2743.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.27
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA PHFA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 009
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1500
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street On Street Other
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 47

Affordability Calculator

$1,644
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$229