233 Mountain Trail Road Newmanstown, PA $ 75,000
233 Mountain Trail Road
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

233 Mountain Trail Road

Newmanstown, PA, 17073
$ 75,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,632

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 1
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 2
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 3
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 4
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 5
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 6
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 7
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 8
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 9
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 10
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 11
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 12
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 13
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 14
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 15
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 16
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 17
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 18
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 19
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 20
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 21
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 22
233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA 17073 - Image 23

Commercial Property for sale in Newmanstown, PA

for $75,000. This 1,632 square foot building was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.4.

AUCTION DATE - TUESDAY, JUNE 16, 2026, AT 4 PM. LISTED PRICE IS AN OPENING BID ONLY AND IS NOT INDICATIVE OF THE FINAL SALE PRICE. REAL ESTATE: 4/10 Acre wooded lot w/1-story masonry 4 bay garage/shop 48x34 w/200-amp elec. & multiple utility sheds. Country wooded setting along low traffic road. Ideal for custom home site. On-site well. Convenient rural location w/quiet surroundings, minutes to Schaefferstown & Brickerville w/easy access to Rts. 501, 322 & 419. Taxes $1,244. Zoned Ag Transitional. NOTE: Owners motivated & serious to sell! Inspection of tract anytime. Terms 10% down, balance 60 days or before.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 75,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 1,244

Style

Storage

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Newmanstown

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026320

Zoning AG TRANSITIONAL
Construction Materials Block Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1940
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Brickerville Rt. 501 N. towards Schaefferstown. Right Mountain Trail Rd. to property on right. (Heidelberg Twp. Leb. Co.)
City NEWMANSTOWN
MLS Area Heidelberg Twp (13222)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.00
Tax Annual Amount 1244.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 45.96
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1632.00
Lot Size Acres 0.40
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 233

Affordability Calculator

$565
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462
Monthly Property Taxes
$104

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$75,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

233 Mountain Trail Road, Newmanstown, PA, 17073 is a Commercial Property for sale at $75,000 with 1,632 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 233 Mountain Trail Road was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 17073 which is in Newmanstown, PA