57 Prospect Street Lancaster, PA $ 232,500
57 Prospect Street
$ 232,500
Share Save

57 Prospect Street

Lancaster, PA, 17603
$ 232,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 986

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,432

57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 1
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 2
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 3
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 4
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 5
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 6
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 7
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 8
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 9
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 10
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 11
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 12
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 13
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 14
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 15
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 16
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 17
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 18
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 19
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 20
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 21
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 22
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 23
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 24
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 25
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 26
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 27
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 28
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 29
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 30
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 31
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 32
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 33
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 34
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 35
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 36
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 37
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 38
57 Prospect Street, Lancaster, PA 17603 - Image 39

Townhouse for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $232,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 986 square foot townhouse was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.04.

Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Lancaster City - Move-In Ready! Welcome to 57 Prospect Street, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in the heart of Lancaster City. This delightful property is perfect for anyone seeking a blend of historic charm and modern convenience. Step inside to find a cozy and inviting space that's been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready. The home features new carpet, refinished hardwood flooring, fresh paint, updated kitchen and windows. The ice cold air conditioning system will provide comfort during those warm summer months. Inside, the layout offers a comfortable living space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. As you step outside you will walk into a newly covered porch that looks out to a beautiful, quaint backyard garden that feels like youre sitting in your very own oasis.Even better, this home has TWO off street parking spaces. Location is key, and 57 Prospect Street delivers! You'll be just minutes away from all that Lancaster City has to offertrendy cafes, restaurants, shopping, and cultural attractions are right at your doorstep. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming Lancaster home yours. Schedule a viewing today and experience all that 57 Prospect Street has to offer!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 232,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,285

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2088526

Features
General
Living Area 986
Construction Materials Brick Masonry
School District SCHOOL DISTRICT OF LANCASTER
Year Built 1951
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lancaster City (10533)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 3285.0
Property Condition Excellent Very Good Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.8
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 986
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Gravel Driveway Lighted Parking Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer refrigerator
Type of Parking Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 57

Affordability Calculator

$1,705
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,432
Monthly Property Taxes
$274
Monthly Home Insurance
--