754 Lawson Avenue Havertown, PA $ 750,000
754 Lawson Avenue
$ 750,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

754 Lawson Avenue

Havertown, PA, 19083
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,534

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 1
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 2
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 3
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 4
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 5
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 6
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 7
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 8
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 9
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 10
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 11
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 12
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 13
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 14
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 15
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 16
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 17
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 18
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 19
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 20
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 21
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 22
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 23
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 24
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 25
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 26
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 27
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 28
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 29
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 30
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 31
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 32
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 33
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 34
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 35
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 36
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 37
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 38
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 39
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 40
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 41
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 42
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 43
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 44
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 45
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 46
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 47
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 48
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 49
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 50
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 51
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 52
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 53
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 54
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 55
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 56
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 57
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 58
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 59
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 60
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 61
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 62
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 63
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 64
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 65
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 66
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 67
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 68
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 69
754 Lawson Avenue, Havertown, PA 19083 - Image 70

Single Family Home for sale in Havertown, PA

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,534 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to 754 Lawson Ave, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in a quiet and desirable neighborhood in Haverford Township. Built in 2003, this spacious residence offers over 2,534 square feet of comfortable living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features a bright and functional layout with generously sized rooms, abundant natural light, and timeless appeal throughout. The expansive finished basement provides an incredible bonus space perfect for entertaining, a home theater, game room, fitness area, or additional living space. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet night at home, this lower level offers endless possibilities. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this move-in ready home combines space, comfort, and location in one exceptional opportunity. Offered at $750,000 and being sold as-is. Dont miss your chance to own this stunning Haverford Township property!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,965

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Havertown

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115710

Features
General
Living Area 2534
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning RESI
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stucco
School District HAVERFORD TOWNSHIP
Year Built 2003
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Manoa to Lawson house will be on the right.
City HAVERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Haverford Twp (10422)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Tax Annual Amount 13965.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 295.97
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name JOHN J. BRADY
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 268-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) WhirlPool/HotTub Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Stone
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2534
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Attic
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Built In
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 98420.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 754
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Main Line Executive Realty

Broker

caseymurphy712@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,782
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,618
Monthly Property Taxes