6081 Long Pond Drive Birdsboro, PA $ 380,000
6081 Long Pond Drive
$ 380,000
Share Save

6081 Long Pond Drive

Birdsboro, PA, 19508
$ 380,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,646

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,340

6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 1
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 2
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 3
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 4
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 5
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 6
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 7
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 8
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 9
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 10
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 11
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 12
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 13
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 14
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 15
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 16
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 17
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 18
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 19
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 20
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 21
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 22
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 23
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 24
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 25
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 26
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 27
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 28
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 29
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 30
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 31
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 32
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 33
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 34
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 35
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 36
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 37
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 38
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 39
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 40
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 41
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 42
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 43
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 44
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 45
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 46
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 47
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 48
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 49
6081 Long Pond Drive, Birdsboro, PA 19508 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birdsboro, PA

for $380,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,646 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.18.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 380,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,118

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Birdsboro

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072352

Features
General
Living Area 1646
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dryer - Electric Washer Washer - Front Loading Washer/Dryer Stacked
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District EXETER TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1998
Electric 100 Amp Service Other
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EXETER TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 422 W Turn left onto Lincoln Rd. / (From 422 E turn right) / Past Walmart Long Pond Dr. will be the 4th Left Turn
City BIRDSBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Exeter Twp (10243)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7840.00
Tax Annual Amount 6118.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://straydoglife.simdif.com/
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 9975
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Electric Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1646
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Basement Laundry Other Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Dish Washer Microwave Stove Oven Refrigerator Living Room TV All appliances & TV are included “AS IS” Solar Panels Tesla Battery & all solar equipment are included and are totally paid f
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.18