4306 5Th Avenue Temple, PA $ 279,900
4306 5Th Avenue
$ 279,900
Share Save

4306 5Th Avenue

Temple, PA, 19560
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

4306 5Th Avenue, Temple, PA 19560 - Image 1
4306 5Th Avenue, Temple, PA 19560 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Temple, PA

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,456 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.28.

COMING SOON! Adorable 3-bedroom, 1 full and 1 half bath home in Temple, PA! This charming home is filled with character and warmth throughout, featuring beautiful wood flooring and a cozy living room with a classic brick fireplace. The kitchen offers plenty of charm and functionality, with hardwood flooring underneath the current flooring and convenient access to the half bath. Huge windows throughout the home provide an abundance of natural light. The second-floor features 3 bedrooms, all with closets, including access to the attic through the third bedroom. The full bathroom includes a tub and tiled shower surround. Outside, enjoy a great fenced-in backyard, covered patio and a detached 2-car garage perfect for entertaining, pets or additional storage. The basement offers laundry space and Bilco doors for easy outdoor access. A wonderful opportunity to own a charming home in a convenient Temple location!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,483

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.28

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Temple

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PABK2072256

Features
General
Living Area 1456
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Zoning RES
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Brick
School District MUHLENBERG
Year Built 1955
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Via US-222 N. Take the PA-61 S exit toward Tuckerton. Use the left lane to turn right onto PA-61 S. Turn left onto Water St. Turn right onto US-222 BUS S. Turn left onto N Temple Blvd. Turn left to s
City TEMPLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Muhlenberg Twp (10266)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12196.00
Tax Annual Amount 5483.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 192.24
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1670
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1456
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.28
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4306
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

Broker

susan@teammcfadden.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,180
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$457
Monthly Home Insurance
--