1424 Fish And Game Road Littlestown, PA $ 399,999
1424 Fish And Game Road
$ 399,999
Share Save

1424 Fish And Game Road

Littlestown, PA, 17340
$ 399,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,630

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 1
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 2
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 3
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 4
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 5
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 6
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 7
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 8
1424 Fish And Game Road, Littlestown, PA 17340 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in Littlestown, PA

for $399,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,630 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.45.

Single family detached home w/ back yard view of golf course. Panoramic views for miles from the sunroom overlooking the pond at hole 5 at Quail Valley. If you are more of the indoor type, the detached garage here is oversized for your 2 cars with a workbench and pull downstairs for storage above. The spacious home is move in ready with laminate flooring and nice carpet, all kitchen appliances and two laundry options. Three bedrooms and two full baths upstairs with huge kitchen, sunroom and living room. The lower level has a rec room with FP and a half bath/laundry room with another unfinished area perfect for storage or finish for more rooms if needed. This home shows well, is an estate sale and priced under 400k. Professional photos on Fri, Active on Sat.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,955

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Littlestown

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAAD2023402

Features
General
Living Area 1630
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate 0-30 Days CD
Zoning SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District LITTLESTOWN AREA
Year Built 1985
View Golf Course
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 194 to Fish and Game to home on the right
City LITTLESTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Germany Twp (14315)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19602.00
Tax Annual Amount 3955.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 245.4
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Adjoins Golf Course
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0061A
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Improved
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s)
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1630
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Laundry Recreation Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 39100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1424

Affordability Calculator

$2,792
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$330
Monthly Home Insurance
--