155 Littleworth Mill Road Manahawkin, NJ $ 729,990
155 Littleworth Mill Road
$ 729,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

155 Littleworth Mill Road

Manahawkin, NJ, 08050
$ 729,990
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,511

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,495

155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 1
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 2
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 3
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 4
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 5
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 6
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 7
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 8
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 9
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 10
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 11
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 12
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 13
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 14
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 15
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 16
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 17
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 18
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 19
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 20
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 21
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 22
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 23
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 24
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 25
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 26
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 27
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 28
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 29
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 30
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 31
155 Littleworth Mill Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Manahawkin, NJ

for $729,990 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,511 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.43.

The Hayden Floorplan is a spacious two-story layout including 5 Bedrooms plus a Loft Area and 3 Full Bathrooms, featuring 2,577 square feet of living space with a side entry 2-car garage. This Hayden is a well thought out, unique floorplan which features a First Floor Bedroom with Full Bath! Also on the main level, youll find a versatile flex room near the foyer, perfect for a formal dining area, home office or playroom! This open living space flows into the dining area and then kitchen, which boasts an expansive island for extra sitting, plenty of counter space, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, experience the roomy owner's suite with large walk-in closet and private owner's bath. There are 3 additional bedrooms all with plenty of closet space, a hall bath with double sinks, creative loft area and a second-floor laundry room, which simplifies an everyday chore! Getting the yard ready has never been easier as this homesite will feature front and side yard sod with full irrigation, sprinkler system, perfectly complimenting the property you've been looking for! *Your new home also comes complete with our Smart Home System featuring a Qolsys IQ Panel, Honeywell Z-Wave Thermostat, Amazon Echo Pop, Video doorbell, Eaton Z-Wave Switch and Kwikset Smart Door Lock. Ask about customizing your lighting experience with our Deako Light Switches, compatible with our Smart Home System! **Photos representative of plan only and may vary as built. **Advertised pricing and any current incentives may be with the use of preferred lender. See Sales Representatives for details!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 729,990

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,547

Style

Coastal,Colonial,Loft with Bedrooms

Lot Size

0.43

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Manahawkin

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042328

Features
General
Living Area 2511
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement 90-120 Days CD
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Microwave Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning R3
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Coastal Colonial Loft with Bedrooms
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Batts Insulation Blown-In Insulation
School District STAFFORD TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality STAFFORD TWP
Accessibility Doors - Swing In 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Garden State Parkway Exit 63 to Rt 72 East. Take junction for Rt 9 North. 1 mile north turn left onto Littleworth Road.
City MANAHAWKIN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Stafford Twp (21531)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 18731.00
Tax Annual Amount 1547.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.72
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA Cash
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00005 03
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete Unfinished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Partially Carpeted
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2511
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab Passive Radon Mitigation
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.43
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 59000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 155

Affordability Calculator

$4,624
Per Month