26-13 Farrah Drive Manahawkin, NJ $ 439,900
26-13 Farrah Drive
$ 439,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

26-13 Farrah Drive

Manahawkin, NJ, 08050
$ 439,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,383

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 1
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 2
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 3
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 4
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 5
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 6
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 7
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 8
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 9
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 10
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 11
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 12
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 13
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 14
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 15
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 16
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 17
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 18
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 19
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 20
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 21
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 22
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 23
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 24
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 25
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 26
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 27
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 28
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 29
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 30
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 31
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 32
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 33
26-13 Farrah Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 34

Condo for sale in Manahawkin, NJ

for $439,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,383 square foot condo was built in 2009.

Welcome to The Landings a desirable townhome condominium community with an unbeatable location. Within walking distance to schools, shopping, and nearby ball fields, this neighborhood offers convenience and lifestyle all in one. Just minutes from Long Beach Island and a short drive to Atlantic City, this home is truly a hidden gem. Pool and clubhouse included with HOA fee along with snow removal and landscaping. The development just had all the roofs replaced. This spacious townhome offers over 2,300 square feet of living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The open-concept layout includes an eat-in kitchen, dining area, and a dramatic two-story living space with recessed lighting throughout. The inviting family room centers around a cozy gas fireplace perfect for gatherings and entertaining. Additional highlights include: Private balcony off the kitchen Convenient laundry room Attached one-car garage Generously sized living areas filled with natural light Perfectly situated near the McKinley Avenue Elementary School area and recreational fields, this community offers something for everyone. Priced to sell schedule your private showing today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 439,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,563

Style

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Manahawkin

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042326

Features
General
Living Area 2383
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Dishwasher Stove Washer Refrigerator Dryer
Zoning CONDO
HOA Fee 395.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Pool(s) Management Lawn Maintenance Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Sprinkler System - Indoor
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District SOUTHERN REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Exclusions all personal property
Year Built 2009
Levels 3
Tax Year 2012
HOA Y
Subdivision Name MANAHAWKIN - THE LANDINGS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Doc Crammer to right on Ethan right on Bryce left on Farrah . Townhome on left in small parking lot
City MANAHAWKIN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Stafford Twp (21531)
Tax Annual Amount 4563.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 184.6
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 1.10
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Open Sprinkler System Bathroom - Soaking Tub Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Fully Carpeted Ceramic Tile Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2383
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Room Type Primary Bedroom Kitchen Great Room Other Additional Bedroom
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Partially
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway General Common Elements
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions washer dryer microwave refrigerator stove
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50110.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 26

Affordability Calculator

$3,089
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$380
Monthly Home Insurance
--