901 Oakley Drive Freehold, NJ $ 1,240,000
901 Oakley Drive
$ 1,240,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

901 Oakley Drive

Freehold, NJ, 07728
$ 1,240,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,160

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,635

901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 1
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 2
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 3
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 4
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 5
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 6
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 7
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 8
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 9
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 10
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 11
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 12
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 13
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 14
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 15
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 16
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 17
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 18
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 19
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 20
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 21
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 22
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 23
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 24
901 Oakley Drive, Freehold, NJ 07728 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Freehold, NJ

for $1,240,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,160 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.8.

This impressive brick-front Colonial, nestled in the desirable Oakley Meadows community of Freehold, boasts 3,160 square feet of sophisticated living space with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into formal living areas and an expansive open-concept kitchen featuring newer stainless steel appliances and two large pantry closets for exceptional storage and convenience. The kitchen flows seamlessly into a soaring two-story family room centered around a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Highlights include a luxurious primary suite with a fully renovated spa-like bathroom featuring heated floors and smart toilets, along with the second bathroom also fully updated. The home also offers beautiful hardwood floors, recessed lighting throughout, and a central vacuum system. The first-floor bedroom currently used as an office. A fully finished basement completed with a full bathroom and bonus room. The home also features a new roof installed in 2021. Set on a spacious 0.8-acre corner lot, the property offers a large cedar deck with a built-in hot tub overlooking the serene open yard, along with manicured landscaping and a charming koi pond. This exceptional residence combines thoughtful design and modern comforts with the added benefits of public water and public sewer. Enjoy highly rated schools and convenient access to major commuting routes, shopping, and dining.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
901 Oakley Drive Freehold, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,240,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 18,963

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.8

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Freehold

County/Region

Monmouth

MLS | Web ID

NJMM2004614

Features
General
Living Area 3160
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Central Vacuum Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning R-40
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District FREEHOLD REGIONAL HIGH SC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Electric 100 Amp Service Underground
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google Maps
City FREEHOLD
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Freehold Twp (21317)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 34848.00
Tax Annual Amount 18963.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 392.41
Acceptable Financing Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Soaking Tub Butlers Pantry Central Vacuum Crown Moldings Dining Area Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Primary Bath(s) Recessed
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3160
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Basement Laundry
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Corner Level
Water Source Public
Inclusions All Appliances. All Lighting.
Garage Features Built In Garage Door Opener Oversized Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 352 X 264
Lot Size Acres 0.80
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 360000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 901

Affordability Calculator

$9,215
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,635
Monthly Property Taxes