152 Jockey Hollow Run Swedesboro, NJ $ 750,000
152 Jockey Hollow Run
$ 750,000
Share Save

152 Jockey Hollow Run

Swedesboro, NJ, 08085
$ 750,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,778

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,618

152 Jockey Hollow Run, Swedesboro, NJ 08085 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Swedesboro, NJ

for $750,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,778 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 1.57.

Home is currently being prepared for showings. - No Knock - Do not disturb while home is being prepared. Property description and remarks to be updated soon.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 750,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 16,290

Style

Contemporary,Colonial

Lot Size

1.57

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Swedesboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073370

Features
General
Living Area 3778
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Unknown
Appliances Oven - Double Oven/Range - Gas Dishwasher
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District KINGSWAY REGIONAL HIGH
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 1998
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Oldmans Creek turn onto Jockey Hollow Run
City SWEDESBORO
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Woolwich Twp (20824)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 68389.00
Tax Annual Amount 16290.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.52
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bar Double/Dual Staircase Kitchen - Island Sprinkler System Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Hardwood Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3778
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Wrought Iron
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions All Appliances As is Condition
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.57
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 80600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 152
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart First Advantage Realty

Broker

kmwestates@gmail.com