119 Monroe Avenue Mantua, NJ $ 435,000
119 Monroe Avenue
$ 435,000
Open House 5/23 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

119 Monroe Avenue

Mantua, NJ, 08051
$ 435,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,268

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,678

119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 1
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 2
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 3
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 4
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 5
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 6
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 7
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 8
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 9
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 10
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 11
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 12
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 13
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 14
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 15
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 16
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 17
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 18
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 19
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 20
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 21
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 22
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 23
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 24
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 25
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 26
119 Monroe Avenue, Mantua, NJ 08051 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Mantua, NJ

for $435,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,268 square foot home was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained rancher situated on a spacious acre corner lot in sought-after Mantua Township. Offering comfort, efficiency, and incredible living space inside and out, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing afternoons in the bright and inviting sun porch or host gatherings on the expansive back patio surrounded by professionally landscaped grounds with an in-ground sprinkler system. Ample parking and a large storage shed add even more convenience. Inside, youll find a warm and welcoming layout featuring a gas-burning fireplace capable of heating the entire home, along with auxiliary baseboard heating and solar power to help keep energy costs affordable -see utility costs in documents. Major updates include a newer roof (under 10 years old), a brand NEW septic system, and a brand NEW hot water heater for added peace of mind. The finished basement offers endless possibilities with a spacious family room featuring a wood-burning stove, a private office space, laundry room with abundant cabinetry and a convenient laundry chute, multiple storage rooms, workshop space, and a mechanical room with secure Bilco door access. This exceptional property combines charm, functionality, and energy efficiency in one of the areas most desirable locations. A rare opportunity to own a home in Mantua with plenty of space, flexibility, and lasting value.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
119 Monroe Avenue Mantua, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 435,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,815

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Mantua

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073290

Features
General
Living Area 2268
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Electric Solar - Active
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer Freezer Water Heater - High-Efficiency Extra Refrigerator/Freezer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District CLEARVIEW REGIONAL SCHOOLS
Year Built 1974
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 11
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions Rt 45 to 119 Monroe Ave
City MANTUA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mantua Twp (20810)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 24829.00
Tax Annual Amount 7815.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 264.6
Acceptable Financing Conventional Cash FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Corner Lot/Unit
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00011
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Stove - Wood Laundry Chute Combination Kitchen/Living Attic/House Fan
Heating Fuel Electric Solar
Basement Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1644
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 624
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Den Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Office
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Vinyl
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Landscaping Level Not In Development Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Well
Inclusions refrigerator stove dishwasher shed
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.57
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 119

Affordability Calculator

$3,330
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,678
Monthly Property Taxes
$651