1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road Mount Laurel, NJ $ 569,900
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road
$ 569,900
Share Save

1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road

Mount Laurel, NJ, 08054
$ 569,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,721

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,509

1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 1
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 2
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 3
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 4
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 5
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 6
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 7
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 8
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 9
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 10
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 11
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 12
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 13
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 14
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 15
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 16
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 17
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 18
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 19
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 20
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 21
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 22
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 23
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 24
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 25
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 26
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 27
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 28
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 29
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 30
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 31
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 32
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 33
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 34
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 35
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 36
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 37
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 38
1579 Hainesport Mount Laurel Road, Mount Laurel, NJ 08054 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Laurel, NJ

for $569,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,721 square foot home was built in 1980.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 full bath Gary Gardner custom-built home featuring a timeless brick exterior, oversized basement with high ceilings, attached 2-car garage, and exceptional curb appeal, all perfectly nestled in the heart of Mt. Laurel. Situated on an expansive .54-acre lot, this exceptional property offers a huge side yard and endless outdoor potential for entertaining, gardening, recreation, or future possibilities. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the inviting curb appeal highlighted by a well-maintained asphalt driveway, mature landscaping, and multiple entry points welcoming guests directly into either the living or dining room. Step inside and immediately notice the warmth of gleaming hardwood flooring flowing throughout the main level, creating a seamless and inviting atmosphere. The spacious living room centers around a stunning wood-burning brick fireplace with a custom mantle (mounted TV included), creating the perfect gathering space with classic character. French doors from the dining room lead seamlessly into the breakfast area and garage access, while the beautifully updated kitchen showcases wood cabinetry, modern quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and stainless steel appliances. The adjoining breakfast area offers a cozy second gathering space featuring a brick gas fireplace with mantle and direct access to the backyard. The main level also features two spacious bedrooms (the front bedroom offers newer noise-canceling windows) and a fully renovated full bathroom complete with spa-inspired oversized 72 tub/shower surrounded by subway tile walls, tile flooring, modern fixtures, and a window that fills the space with natural light. Upstairs, retreat to the bonus private primary suite offering recessed lighting, newer neutral carpet and paint, mounted tv included, a renovated en-suite bath with a walk-in tiled shower, double vanity, walk-in closet, and additional walk-in attic storage for convenience and organization. The full basement provides endless possibilities with an expansive layout, high ceilings, a third full bathroom with a stall shower, a wood burning stove, and walk-out bilco doors to the exterior. This exceptional property combines classic charm with modern upgrades with the the added convenience of a central vacuum system. Ideally located just minutes from Ramblewood Country Club and Laurel Acres Park, this home also offers convenient access to Routes 70 and 73, I-295, and the NJ Turnpike, while being just a short drive to shopping, dining, Philadelphia, and the Jersey Shore. This home has been lovingly cared for and is ready for its next owner to enjoy!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 569,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,902

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Mount Laurel

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2111600

Features
General
Living Area 1721
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RES.
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MOUNT LAUREL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions All personal property
Year Built 1980
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Church Rd or Hartford Rd to Hainesport Mt Laurel Road
City MOUNT LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Mount Laurel Twp (20324)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 8902.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 331.14
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00029
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Wood Floors Central V
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Unfinished Walkout Stairs
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1721
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Breakfast Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator Range/Oven Dishwasher Washer/Dryer (ice maker in fridge is as is ) Family Room TV Primary Bedroom TV Free standing stove/oven in basement (as is)
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 268.00 x 0.00