105 N Mechanic Street Sharpsburg, MD $ 349,999
105 N Mechanic Street
$ 349,999
Share Save

105 N Mechanic Street

Sharpsburg, MD, 21782
$ 349,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,132

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

105 N Mechanic Street, Sharpsburg, MD 21782 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Sharpsburg, MD

for $349,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,132 square foot home was built in 1865 on a lot size of 0.09.

photos and pictures to come. Home has been renovated

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,848

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.09

Year Built

1865

Town/City

Sharpsburg

County/Region

Washington

MLS | Web ID

MDWA2037124

Features
General
Living Area 2132
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities None
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Roof Metal
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning U
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District WASHINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1865
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Follow GPS
City SHARPSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3920.00
Tax Annual Amount 1848.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.16
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2132
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.09
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 46000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 105

Affordability Calculator

$2,309
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155
Monthly Property Taxes
$154
Monthly Home Insurance
--