10506 Jim Lovell Lane Lanham, MD $ 459,000
10506 Jim Lovell Lane
$ 459,000
Share Save

10506 Jim Lovell Lane

Lanham, MD, 20706
$ 459,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,762

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,826

10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 1
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 2
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 3
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 4
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 5
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 6
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 7
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 8
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 9
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 10
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 11
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 12
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 13
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 14
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 15
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 16
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 17
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 18
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 19
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 20
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 21
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 22
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 23
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 24
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 25
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 26
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 27
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 28
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 29
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 30
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 31
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 32
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 33
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 34
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 35
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 36
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 37
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 38
10506 Jim Lovell Lane, Lanham, MD 20706 - Image 39

Condo for sale in Lanham, MD

for $459,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,762 square foot condo was built in 2021.

Opportunity to own a beautiful, practically BRAND NEW Townhome! Bright and spacious 3-level unit in the sought-after BRAND-NEW COMMUNITY. THIS IS AM AMAZING PROPERTY WITH NATURAL LIGHTING AND LUXURY DESIGN THROUGHOUT THIS SPRAWLING PROPERTY!! ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL FROM THE TOP OF THE HIGH CEILINGS TO THE CAPTIVATING FLOORING this property will not disappoint you!!Main level open floor plan with dining, kitchen, and living room combo. Powder room. Spacious kitchen with oversized cabinets, island, and stainless-steel appliances. Sliding door off kitchen leading to large deck. Upper floor master suite with double walk-in closet, luxury master bath with dual vanities. Laundry room upstairs. 1-car garage. Very convenient location, close to NASA, U. Maryland, and USDA, and SHOPING. Minutes to I-495, I-95. LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION !!!!!! IF YOU ARE MOVING TO THIS AREA FROM OUT OF STATE, LOOK AT THIS PROPERTY ASAP!!!!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 459,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,049

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Lanham

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203624

Features
General
Living Area 2762
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Energy Star Heating System Programmable Thermostat
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 103.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Brick Front Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 174.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name GLEN DALE COMMONS PHASE 2
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions PLEASE SEE GPS
City LANHAM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6049.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.18
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2762
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Basement Garage Garage - Rear Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10506

Affordability Calculator

$3,330
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,826
Monthly Property Taxes
$504
Monthly Home Insurance
--