137 Bent Twig Lane # 314 Gaithersburg, MD $ 2,900
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314
$ 2,900
Share Save

137 Bent Twig Lane # 314

Gaithersburg, MD, 20878
$ 2,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,397
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 1
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 2
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 3
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 4
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 5
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 6
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 7
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 8
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 9
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 10
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 11
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 12
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 13
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 14
137 Bent Twig Lane # 314, Gaithersburg, MD 20878 - Image 15

Property for Rent in Gaithersburg, MD

for $2,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,397 square foot property was built in 1981.

Welcome to this stunning, fully updated rental home in the heart of Gaithersburg just minutes from Rio, Kentlands, and all the top shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, a bright and open floor plan, and a cozy living room with a warm fireplace ideal for relaxing evenings. The chefs kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. All 2.5 bathrooms have been beautifully renovated for modern comfort. Outside, enjoy the private patio perfect for unwinding or spending time with family and friends. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of location, style, and convenience in one of Gaithersburgs most sought-after areas.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236096

Features
General
Living Area 1397
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
Pet Deposit 250.0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Reserve Funds Road Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1981
Electric 220 Volts 150 Amps
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Internet Insurance
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2.5
Unit Number 314
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality Gaithersburg
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Tot Lots/Playground
HOA N
Subdivision Name GREENS OF WARTHER
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 270 exit 9 for I-370 toward Sam Eig Hwy right onto Diamondback Dr Left on Bent Twg Ln and 137 Bent Twig Ln is on thr right hand side.
City GAITHERSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.08
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision GREENS OF WARTHER CODM
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Wood Floors Family Room Off Kitchen
Heating Fuel Central
Basement Outside Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1397
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs - Open Common Area Backs - Parkland
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model END UNIT
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 137

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Quince Orchard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$2,900 Listed Price