10823 Bucknell Drive # 30 Silver Spring, MD $ 3,200
10823 Bucknell Drive # 30
$ 3,200
Share Save

10823 Bucknell Drive # 30

Silver Spring, MD, 20902
$ 3,200
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,057
10823 Bucknell Drive # 30, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 1
10823 Bucknell Drive # 30, Silver Spring, MD 20902 - Image 2

Property for Rent in Silver Spring, MD

for $3,200 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,057 square foot property was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.03.

This fabulous 3 level Townhouse is in the most ideal location in Wheaton. Sited in a quiet, established neighborhood around the corner from shops and restaurants. A very short distance to the Wheaton Red Line Metro and other public transportation options. Outfitted with wood floors on the main and upper levels , fully equipped country kitchen, dining area, and living room with an exit to a fenced yard. It's quite unique to have 4 bedrooms upstairs in a townhome. The lower level is finished with a rec room, wet bar, full bathroom, and laundry area. There is also plenty of storage space. No yard work required. One pet considered with an extra monthly fee. Long term leases are welcomed.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,200

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235752

Features
General
Living Area 2057
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available
Roof Composite
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven - Single Refrigerator Stove Washer
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1968
Electric Circuit Breakers
Tenant Pays Cable TV Insurance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Unit Number 30
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance HOA/Condo Fee
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions From 495 travel north on Georgia Ave. towards Wheaton. Turn right on Windham and left on Bucknell to 10823 on your left.
City SILVER SPRING
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Lead Inspection Certificate Available
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1500.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.11
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 75.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-12
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WHEATON SQUARE EAST
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full
Flooring Solid Hardwood Ceramic Tile Laminated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Above Grade Finished Area 1514
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 543
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10823
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

lisaben26@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3688833 Elementary School
3534276 Middle School
Northwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10823 Bucknell Drive # 30, Silver Spring, MD, 20902 is a Property for Rent at $3,200 with 2,057 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 10823 Bucknell Drive # 30 has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 20902 which is in Silver Spring, MD