1306 Midmeadow Road Towson, MD $ 3,500
1306 Midmeadow Road
$ 3,500
Share Save

1306 Midmeadow Road

Towson, MD, 21286
$ 3,500
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 2,997
1306 Midmeadow Road, Towson, MD 21286 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Towson, MD

for $3,500 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,997 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.68.

Spacious ranch-style home with a fully finished basement located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from 695, shopping, and dining. This beautifully maintained property offers 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a private primary suite with its own exterior entrance. Inside, youll find a formal dining room, sunken living room with fireplace, large eat-in kitchen, built-in home theater, and an abundance of storage throughout. The fully finished basement provides exceptional additional living and entertaining space. Enjoy outdoor living with a large enclosed patio, hot tub, garden area, and private backyard setting. Complete with a garage and loaded with character and space, this is a rare rental opportunity offering comfort, convenience, and room for everyone. *Rental Requirements: Applicants must have a minimum credit score of 640, verifiable income of at least three times the monthly rent, a clean background, and a strong rental history.*

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,500

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.68

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Towson

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163596

Features
General
Living Area 2997
Sewer Private Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1964
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City TOWSON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 29580.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 4
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-15
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HAMPTON GARDENS
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2097
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.68
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1306

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3535651 Middle School
Loch Raven High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1306 Midmeadow Road, Towson, MD, 21286 is a Property for Rent at $3,500 with 2,997 sqft and a lot size of 0.68. 1306 Midmeadow Road has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 21286 which is in Towson, MD