8145 Scotts Level Road Pikesville, MD $ 360,000
8145 Scotts Level Road
$ 360,000
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

8145 Scotts Level Road

Pikesville, MD, 21208
$ 360,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,980

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,217

8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 1
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 2
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 3
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 4
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 5
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 6
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 7
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 8
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 9
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 10
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 11
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 12
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 13
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 14
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 15
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 16
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 17
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 18
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 19
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 20
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 21
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 22
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 23
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 24
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 25
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 26
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 27
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 28
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 29
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 30
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 31
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 32
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 33
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 34
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 35
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 36
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 37
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 38
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 39
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 40
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 41
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 42
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 43
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 44
8145 Scotts Level Road, Pikesville, MD 21208 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in Pikesville, MD

for $360,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,980 square foot home was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.24.

Located in the charming, established neighborhood of Old Court Estates, this beautiful ranch-style home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Built in 1964, the well-maintained brick and vinyl siding residence boasts nearly 2,000 square feet of finished living space, featuring three bedrooms and three full bathrooms, ensuring ample room for relaxation and privacy. Step inside to discover a bright main level with hardwood floors throughout. Downstairs, the partially finished basement with bonus room provides endless possibilities for customization, whether you envision a cozy family room, a home office, or additional play space. With the roof, water heater and complete HVAC all replaced within the past five years, and newer double-pane, tilt-in replacement windows, siding and gutters, you'll rest easy knowing your budget is safe from unexpected expenses. In summer, your wallet will also appreciate the ceiling-mounted whole house fan, an energy-efficient alternative to running the air conditioning. The generous 0.24-acre lot with level rear yard offers a serene outdoor space, perfect for play, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air, and a long, wide driveway offers easy multi-vehicle parking. This home is just a stone's throw away from popular local amenities, ensuring that everything you need is within reach. Offered as-is, don't miss the opportunity to make this charming residence your own!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
8145 Scotts Level Road Pikesville, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 360,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,415

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1964

Town/City

Pikesville

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2153996

Features
General
Living Area 1980
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Whole House Fan
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Gas Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning DR 5.5
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1964
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3B
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions I-695 to Reisterstown Road east turn right on Old Court Road turn right on Scotts Level Rd
City PIKESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10454.00
Tax Annual Amount 2415.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 260.87
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cedar Closet(s) Combination Dining/Living Kitchen - Eat-In Attic/House Fan
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Space For Rooms Sump Pump Rear Entrance Full Heated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Hung Vinyl Clad Energy Efficient
Above Grade Finished Area 1380
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room Utility Room Bonus Room Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Level Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Upright freezer in lower level
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated Storm
Land Assessed Value 62800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8145

Affordability Calculator

$2,418
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,217
Monthly Property Taxes
$201
Monthly Home Insurance
--