1561 Sappington Drive Gambrills, MD $ 790,000
1561 Sappington Drive
$ 790,000
Share Save

1561 Sappington Drive

Gambrills, MD, 21054
$ 790,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,864

1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 1
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 2
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 3
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 4
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 5
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 6
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 7
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 8
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 9
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 10
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 11
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 12
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 13
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 14
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 15
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 16
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 17
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 18
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 19
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 20
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 21
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 22
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 23
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 24
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 25
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 26
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 27
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 28
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 29
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 30
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 31
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 32
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 33
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 34
1561 Sappington Drive, Gambrills, MD 21054 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Gambrills, MD

for $790,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,806 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.72.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 790,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,131

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.72

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Gambrills

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146132

Features
General
Living Area 2806
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 190.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1995
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Please use GPS
City GAMBRILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 31576.00
Tax Annual Amount 7131.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 281.54
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SAPPINGTON HILL
Tax Lot 47
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Basement Combination
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2806
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.72
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 290800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1561

Affordability Calculator

$5,458
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,864
Monthly Property Taxes
$594
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save