3873 Birdsville Road Davidsonville, MD $ 749,900
3873 Birdsville Road
$ 749,900
Share Save

3873 Birdsville Road

Davidsonville, MD, 21035
$ 749,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,570

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 1
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 2
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 3
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 4
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 5
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 6
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 7
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 8
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 9
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 10
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 11
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 12
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 13
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 14
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 15
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 16
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 17
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 18
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 19
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 20
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 21
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 22
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 23
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 24
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 25
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 26
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 27
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 28
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 29
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 30
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 31
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 32
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 33
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 34
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 35
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 36
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 37
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 38
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 39
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 40
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 41
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 42
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 43
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 44
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 45
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 46
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 47
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 48
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 49
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 50
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 51
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 52
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 53
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 54
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 55
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 56
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 57
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 58
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 59
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 60
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 61
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 62
3873 Birdsville Road, Davidsonville, MD 21035 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Davidsonville, MD

for $749,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,570 square foot home was built in 1985 on a lot size of 1.1.

Welcome to 3873 Birdsville Road, a lovingly maintained home nestled in the heart of Davidsonville offering the perfect blend of space, functionality and outdoor enjoyment. Set on a lovely 1.1-acre lot with additional usable area afforded by a BGE access easement (see disclosures for details), this property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy both privacy and room to spread out in one of Anne Arundel Countys most sought-after locations. Inside, youll find over 2,500 square feet of finished living space thoughtfully spread across four finished levels. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, laminate wood-look flooring, an updated kitchen and multiple living and recreation spaces ideal for everyday living and entertaining alike. The expansive lower level rec room with cozy wood-burning stove provides the perfect flex space for movie nights, game days, hobbies or a home gym. Outdoor living truly shines here. Enjoy summer days by the in-ground chlorine pool featuring a newer vinyl liner (2022), updated pool pump (2023), diving board and depths ranging from 3 feet to 8 feet. The huge maintenance-free Trex wraparound deck creates the ideal setting for entertaining, relaxing or simply taking in the peaceful surroundings. The gazebo and playground both convey with the property. Additional updates include: Roof (2024), Windows (2024, excluding bay window and kitchen sliders), Washer & dryer (2024), Range (2022), Kitchen updates within the last 10 years The home also offers a 2-car attached garage and a shared driveway with recorded easement agreement. Conveniently located with easy access to Washington DC, Baltimore, Annapolis and major commuter routes, this home offers the best of Davidsonville living space, convenience and the kind of setting thats increasingly hard to find.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,063

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Davidsonville

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146108

Features
General
Living Area 2570
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession 31-60 Days CD 61-90 Days CD
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Pool Features In Ground Fenced Vinyl
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1985
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS. Take 214 or Route 2 (Solomons Island Road) to Birdsville Rd. From 214 the property will be on your left from Route 2 the property will be on your right. The house is behind the brick rancher
City DAVIDSONVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 6063.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 361.05
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Interior Access Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2077
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 493
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 241000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3873

Affordability Calculator

$5,123
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617
Monthly Property Taxes
$505

Nearby
3536022 Elementary School