8140 Silo Court Severn, MD $ 509,900
8140 Silo Court
$ 509,900
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

8140 Silo Court

Severn, MD, 21144
$ 509,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,640

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,140

8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 1
8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 2
8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 3
8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 4
8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 5
8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 6
8140 Silo Court, Severn, MD 21144 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Severn, MD

for $509,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,640 square foot home was built in 1983 on a lot size of 0.37.

Stunning, Fully Renovated Split Foyer on a Premium Corner Cul-de-Sac Lot in Severn! Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2 full bath split foyer that has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with stylish finishes & quality craftsmanship throughout. Everything has been done for youfeaturing a brand-new roof, new siding, updated exterior doors, newly redone driveway, all new light fixtures, & luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The completely renovated kitchen is truly the centerpiece of the home with beautiful updates & all-new appliances, creating a fresh & modern space for everyday living &entertaining. Both full bathrooms have been completely redesigned with custom luxury finishes, offering a spa-inspired feel. Step outside & enjoy the expansive flat, open backyard, ideal for gatherings, play, gardening, or simply relaxing. The outdoor space includes a fire pit area, storage shed, & a brand-new deck, creating the perfect setting for entertaining year-round. Situated on a generous .369-acre corner lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac & Located in desirable Severn. This move-in ready home is just minutes from shopping, restaurants, & major commuter routes while offering the comfort of a tucked-away neighborhood setting. A rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey home with modern upgrades, a large yard, & exceptional outdoor living space! Call today to schedule your showing appointment!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
8140 Silo Court Severn, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 509,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,041

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.37

Year Built

1983

Town/City

Severn

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2146068

Features
General
Living Area 1640
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning R2
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1983
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Gambrills Road turn onto Pasture Brook Road then turn onto Silo Court.
City SEVERN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 16093.00
Tax Annual Amount 4041.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 621.83
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NEW CUT FARMS
Tax Lot 68
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Built-Ins Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Pantry Primary Bath(s) Upgraded Co
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Walkout Stairs Windows Daylight Full Improved
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Energy Efficient
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 820
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 820
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Corner Cul-de-sac Front Yard Level Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.37
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 227200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8140

Affordability Calculator

$3,476
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,140
Monthly Property Taxes
$337