5208 Patrick Henry Dr Baltimore, MD $ 214,777
5208 Patrick Henry Dr
$ 214,777
Share Save

5208 Patrick Henry Dr

Baltimore, MD, 21225
$ 214,777
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,322

5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 1
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 2
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 3
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 4
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 5
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 6
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 7
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 8
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 9
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 10
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 11
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 12
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 13
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 14
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 15
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 16
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 17
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 18
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 19
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 20
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 21
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 22
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 23
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 24
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 25
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 26
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 27
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 28
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 29
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 30
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 31
5208 Patrick Henry Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $214,777 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,036 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome home to this charming and thoughtfully updated property offering comfort, convenience, and modern touches throughout! The main level features stylish gray LVP flooring and an updated kitchen with sleek cabinetry, updated countertops, and stainless steel appliances (2023). Enjoy flexible living with 2 spacious bedrooms and a full bath upstairs, while the private lower-level primary suite with full bath offers comfort, space, and a quiet retreat. Major system updates include roof (2021), natural gas heat and water heater (2019), updated plumbing, and updated electrical giving peace of mind to the next owner. Step outside to a private backyard space with a patio ready for your personal touch, along with off-street parking and a gravel driveway for added convenience. Bonus features include a newer washer & dryer (2025) with WiFi capability, shed and a Ring camera system that conveys. Located in desirable Anne Arundel County school district and close to major commuter routes, shopping, and diningthis home is a fantastic blend of value and location!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 214,777

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,539

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145306

Features
General
Living Area 1036
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Dryer - Electric Dryer - Front Loading Energy Efficient Appliances ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Stove
Zoning R15
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es) Roof
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Ritchie Highway to Church Street to Patrick Henry Drive
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
Tax Annual Amount 1539.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.82
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://unbranded.youriguide.com/5208_patrick_henry_dr_baltimore_md/
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision ARUNDEL VILLAGE
Tax Lot 60
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Primary Bath(s) Upgraded
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 736
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 300
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Laundry Full Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Gutter System Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Wood
Parking Features Gravel Driveway
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Off Street Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5208

Affordability Calculator

$1,451
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,322
Monthly Property Taxes
$128