422 First Street Annapolis, MD $ 870,000
422 First Street
$ 870,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

422 First Street

Annapolis, MD, 21403
$ 870,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,094

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,357

422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 1
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 2
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 3
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 4
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 5
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 6
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 7
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 8
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 9
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 10
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 11
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 12
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 13
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 14
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 15
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 16
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 17
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 18
422 First Street, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 19

Townhouse for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $870,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,094 square foot townhouse was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to Eastportjust steps from downtown Annapolis. This adorable duplex offers the perfect blend of charm, convenience, and a coastal lifestyle. This inviting two-bedroom, 1.5-bath home is freshly painted and features numerous updates, including new hardwood floors throughout, new windows in the living room and kitchen, a new wood-burning stove, and a new A/C heat pumpmaking it move-in ready. Step outside to a spacious backyard with a deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The yard also includes a brand-new 20' x 10' shed with a durable metal roof on a gravel padideal for a workshop, studio, and additional storage. One of the standout features is the highly sought-after off-street parking for two vehicles, a rare find in this desirable area. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or the perfect weekend getaway, this Eastport gem has it all. Ideally located near the waterfront, youll enjoy easy walking access to marinas, top-rated restaurants, pubs, swim clubs, sailing clubs, and boutique shopping. Don't miss this turnkey offering in a prime location.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 870,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 9,159

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2144296

Features
General
Living Area 1094
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Other
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning R
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From downtown Annapolis take Compromise Street over the Spa Creek Bridge. Take the first left at the light on Severn Ave. Follow to the last crossroad which is First Street. Turn right and property i
City ANNAPOLIS
Body of Water Severn River Chesapeake Bay Spa Creek
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5445.00
Tax Annual Amount 9159.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 795.25
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Combination Dining/Living Stove - Wood
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1094
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 605400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 422

Affordability Calculator

$6,120
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,357
Monthly Property Taxes
$763
Monthly Home Insurance
--