1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32 Wilmington, DE $ 749,000
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32
$ 749,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32

Wilmington, DE, 19806
$ 749,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 2,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,612

1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 1
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 2
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 3
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 4
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 5
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 6
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 7
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 8
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 9
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 10
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 11
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 12
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 13
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 14
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 15
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 16
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 17
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 18
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 19
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 20
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 21
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 22
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 23
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 24
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 25
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 26
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 27
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 28
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 29
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 30
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 31
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 32
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 33
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 34
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 35
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 36
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 37
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 38
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 39
1702-UNIT N Park Drive # 32, Wilmington, DE 19806 - Image 40

Condo for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $749,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,080 square foot condo was built in 2008.

This magnificent condominium has exceptional water views of the Brandywine River and beyond. The residence offers semi-private elevator access to a dedicated unit lobby, leading to the secured main entrance. The stylish 2,080sf residence has a spacious entry foyer opening to main living space with 9ft ceilings, combination living and dining rooms appointed with a wall of glass doors providing panoramic water and wooded views. The adjacent Chef's kitchen is characterized by granite countertops, spacious island, commercial grade appliances to include an induction cooktop and pantry. The spacious primary suite offers a private bath with jetted tub, separate shower and double vanity, private balcony and custom fit-out walk in closet. Additional features include a 2nd bedroom and main bath, laundry room, ceiling fans , Wi-Fi switches in each bedroom, electrical vehicle charger and two storage cabinets located adjacent to the two dedicated garage parking spaces. Building amenities included a fitness center, outdoor pool, community room, gated entrance and concierge.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 749,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 6,634

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2008

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103412

Features
General
Living Area 2080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning NCAP
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Insurance Lawn Maintenance Management Pest Control Security Gate Snow Removal Sewer Trash Water
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District BRANDYWINE
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 2008
View River
Levels 1
Unit Number 32
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 960.64
County NEW CASTLE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Community Center Elevator Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name THE POINTE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions N Park Drive to the entrance of the Pointe.
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 6634.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 360.1
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision POINTE AT BRANDYWINE PARK
Tax Lot 009.C.0032
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood Engineered Wood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2080
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances light fixtures living room TV and wall mounted cabinets. Dedicated storage cabinets in garage
Garage Features Covered Parking Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Parking Garage
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 200000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1702

Affordability Calculator

$5,165
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,612
Monthly Property Taxes