403 Pennsylvania Avenue Claymont, DE $ 330,000
403 Pennsylvania Avenue
$ 330,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

403 Pennsylvania Avenue

Claymont, DE, 19703
$ 330,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,412

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 1
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 2
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 3
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 4
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 5
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 6
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 7
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 8
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 9
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 10
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 11
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 12
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 13
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 14
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 15
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 16
403 Pennsylvania Avenue, Claymont, DE 19703 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Claymont, DE

for $330,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,412 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.15.

Dont miss the perfect opportunity to make this adorable 3-bedroom, 2 bath home in Claymont Addition your own! This home features a private yard backing to wooded area and a spacious rear deck for outdoor relaxing. This charming ranch home is ready for your personal touches. Enter onto an enclosed porch that leads to an open concept living room and dining room, and 2 bedrooms on either side of a full bathroom. Past the kitchen is a hallway to the primary bedroom retreat with private bath and large walk-in closet. Additionally, there is a large walk up attic perfect for storage, an unfinished basement and a two car garage. This home is located with nearby access to I-95, I-495, Bellevue State Park, train station and many other amenities. Although this property has been well maintained it is being sold as is with no repairs being made by Seller.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,354

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Claymont

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103342

Features
General
Living Area 1412
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Window Unit(s)
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt
Zoning NC6.5
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District BRANDYWINE
Year Built 1935
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Harvey Road to Madison Avenue turn Right onto Pennsylvania Avenue
City CLAYMONT
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6534.00
Tax Annual Amount 1354.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.71
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CLAYMONT ADDITION
Tax Lot 311
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1412
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 111.00
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 403
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Emerald

Broker

judykolodgie@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,145
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$113
Monthly Home Insurance
--