5482 Summit Bridge Road Townsend, DE $ 1,290,000
5482 Summit Bridge Road
$ 1,290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

5482 Summit Bridge Road

Townsend, DE, 19734
$ 1,290,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 6,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,943

5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 1
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 2
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 3
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 4
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 5
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 6
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 7
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 8
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 9
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 10
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 11
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 12
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 13
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 14
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 15
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 16
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 17
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 18
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 19
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 20
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 21
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 22
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 23
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 24
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 25
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 26
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 27
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 28
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 29
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 30
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 31
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 32
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 33
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 34
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 35
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 36
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 37
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 38
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 39
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 40
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 41
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 42
5482 Summit Bridge Road, Townsend, DE 19734 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Townsend, DE

for $1,290,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 6,000 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.1.

This beautifully reimagined 5-bedroom home is the perfect blend of timeless craftsmanship and modern luxury. This property has undergone a remarkable transformation with stunning updates throughout, showcasing quality finishes, thoughtful design, and exceptional attention to detail. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the character and polished elegance that now make this home truly shine. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the chefs dream kitchen features upgraded finishes, abundant workspace, and an inviting layout that flows effortlessly into the living area. All stainless kitchen appliances are included for the ease of your move. A convenient first-floor bedroom offers flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private office space. There is warmth and sophistication in every room including the sitting and sunroom on the first floor. Just look at the hardwood and how dramatic the two-story living room is with the two sided stone fireplace! Upstairs is home to four spacious bedrooms including a primary suite complete with a walk in closet and bonus room perfect for showcasing one's personal fashion choices. The fully finished basement is an entertainers paradise, with a bar, spacious den, and dedicated media room perfect for movie nights, game days, or relaxing with family and friends. There is also an extra room perfect for hobbies or exercise equipment, a full bath and your very own steam spa! Situated in a desirable area with easy access to Middletown, northern, and southern points, the location of this property is ideal and will make the perfect next move for the most discerning buyers. Floor plans and video available upon request and private showings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,290,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,160

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Townsend

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103296

Features
General
Living Area 6000
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Built-In Range Oven - Double Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning SR
Garage Spaces 5.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Exclusions Personal Property
Year Built 2022
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 71 South to home on Right
City TOWNSEND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 47916.00
Tax Annual Amount 9160.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 215.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BLACKSTON COVE
Tax Lot 023
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Improved Partially Finished Rear Entrance Walkout Stairs
Hot Water Natural Gas Tankless
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 6000
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Game Room Den Breakfast Room Sun/Florida Room Exercise Room Laundry Media Room Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Detached Garage
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 197800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5482

Affordability Calculator

$8,706
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,943
Monthly Property Taxes
$763
Monthly Home Insurance
--