23362 Baker Street Taylor, MI $ 64,900
23362 Baker Street
$ 64,900
Share Save

23362 Baker Street

Taylor, MI, 48180
$ 64,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 874

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 1
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 2
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 3
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 4
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 5
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 6
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 7
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 8
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 9
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 10
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 11
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 12
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 13
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 14
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 15
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 16
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 17
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 18
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 19
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 20
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 21
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 22
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 23
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 24
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 25
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 26
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 27
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 28
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 29
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 30
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 31
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 32
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 33
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 34
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 35
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 36
23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 37

Condo for sale in Taylor, MI

for $64,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 874 square foot condo was built in 1970.

As you pull into the parking lot, the calm of condo living washes over you. Everything in your view will be taken care of. That is the condo life. Open the front door and gorgeous hardwood floors greet you. The large living room invites you to crash on your choice of comfy couches after a long day. Natural light pours in from innumerable windows - a smile guaranteed every single morning. A turn of the heel and the dining room comes into view. Cozy dinner parties with those you hold dear come to mind instantly. Dim the lights and the mood shifts to something even more intimate. The kitchen draws out your inner chef. Ample cabinets hide every culinary secret and gadget while extensive countertops make any feast a snap. A perfectly placed half bath just makes life easier. Head upstairs. The primary bedroom holds any size bed you choose - sanctuary and restful sleep are guaranteed here. A few steps away, the updated bath stops you cold. Granite countertops anchor a space designed for pampering, while generous storage means everything that makes you beautiful has a perfect home. Spa days just got a permanent address. The second bedroom opens the door to endless possibilities: guest room, home office, craft room. You decide. Head to the basement and find a bastion of storage. In this wide open space, even laundry becomes a pleasure. Step outside to your own personal backyard oasis. The privacy fence delivers solitude directly to your back door. Give in to the condo life and start living carefree today.

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 64,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Taylor

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994508

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Taylor (82131)
Primary City Taylor
Directions Going North on Telegraph Right on Pine Left on Baker
City Taylor
School District Taylor School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 1 6U1C VlA1 N 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1/4 OF SEC 16 T3SR1OE EXC E 30FT ALSO EXC W 353FT ALSO N 1/3 OF S 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF NW 1
DOM 0
Postal Code 48180
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 74.26
Public Remarks As you pull into the parking lot
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

thebergeronteam@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$400
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400

Nearby
760330 Elementary School
760322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$64,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

23362 Baker Street, Taylor, MI, 48180 is a Condo for sale at $64,900 with 874 sqft. 23362 Baker Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48180 which is in Taylor, MI