101 Curry Avenue # 518 Royal Oak, MI $ 2,200
101 Curry Avenue # 518
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

101 Curry Avenue # 518

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,108
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 28
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 29
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 30
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 31
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 32
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 33
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 34
101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 35

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,108 square foot property was built in 2005.

Welcome home to this stunning 5th-floor urban condo in the heart of downtown Royal Oak, offering incredible views of the city along with glimpses of the Detroit skyline. Featuring a spacious primary suite with a large walk-in closet, plus a second room that is better suited as a home office or flex space, as it does not have a closet. This exceptional unit is filled with natural light and features an airy, sophisticated feel throughout. The modern open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, highlighted by hardwood floors, premium finishes, new refrigerator and oven. Additional conveniences include in-unit laundry. Building amenities include a fitness center, secure entry, a reserved space in the heated garage, guest parking, and dedicated bike storage. With its vibrant location, strong sense of community, and blend of urban lifestyle in a comfortable suburban setting, this condo delivers the best of both worlds. Ideally located across from the Royal Oak Farmers Market and just moments from Main Street. Twelve month lease. The move-in fee is 225 dollars & all new residents must fill out a move in form and pay the fee in order for management to schedule the move-in. Water and gas are covered by HOA - all other utilities are tenant responsibility. Credit score requirements 650+, must have three times rent in income, 400 dollars cleaning fee required, security deposit, all adults must include application information. Pets- 50 dollars per pet, Per month

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Loft

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994504

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator/Lift
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession See Remarks (Possession)
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Heated Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2005
Parking 1 Space
Subdivision Skylofts Market Square Condo MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Loft
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Gas Included Maintenance Grounds Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Directions East of main on 11 mile to curry
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 15 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1653 SKYLOFTS MARKET SQUARE UNIT 63 L 33931 P 265 9-7-04 FR 378-017
DOM 1
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.99
Public Remarks Welcome home to this stunning 5th-floor urban condo in the heart of downtown Royal Oak
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Terrace

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/20/2026 $2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

101 Curry Avenue # 518, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,108 sqft. 101 Curry Avenue # 518 has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI