3105 E Dodge Road Clio, MI $ 420,000
3105 E Dodge Road
$ 420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3105 E Dodge Road

Clio, MI, 48420
$ 420,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,906

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,586

3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 1
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 2
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 3
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 4
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 5
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 6
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 7
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 8
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 9
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 10
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 11
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 12
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 13
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 14
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 15
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 16
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 17
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 18
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 19
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 20
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 21
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 22
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 23
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 24
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 25
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 26
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 27
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 28
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 29
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 30
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 31
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 32
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 33
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 34
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 35
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 36
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 37
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 38
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 39
3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI 48420 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Clio, MI

for $420,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,906 square foot home was built in 1857 on a lot size of 11.18.

Beautifully Maintained Farm Home full of charm and country living at its best on 11.18 acres! A covered wrapped porch welcomes you with a hug. This home was built and owned by the same family since 1857, using trees from the property. Knotty pine walls and several built-ins add to the warmth and coziness of this lovely home. Plenty of room in 2,900+ square feet, with two staircases and two fireplaces. The historical rock fireplace in the living room was built from rocks off the original property. Upstairs has been used as second living quarters over the years. Kitchen stainless steel appliances are included. Dedicated rooms, nooks & closets provide storage throughout the house; you won't believe how much! Enjoy your morning beverage on the spacious deck overlooking the open yard or a great place to grill the evening meal. Three Large Barns and a Carriage House will provide plenty of room for equipment, toys or potential space for your four-legged friends. Furnace and Hot Water Heater were replaced in the past few years. Newer roof and custom windows & doors. 300' well and municipal sewer, natural gas, located on a paved road. Air compressor will stay in the barn. This property provides the best of both worlds. If you like country and desire a farm house, this is a must see! Enjoy the pictures of this beautiful property, schedule your showing and own this Gem this summer! Note: This 11.18 acres has recently been split from the original 155 acres. Barn interiors will be available with an Accepted Offer and a Scheduled Inspection. Please do not attempt to enter. Thank you for understanding. Exclusion: The Centennial Farm Sign will be removed from the property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 420,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,149

Style

Farm House

Lot Size

11.18

Year Built

1857

Town/City

Clio

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60994501

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Outside Entrance Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1857
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Thetford Twp (25016)
Primary City Clio
Directions Dodge Rd Between Genesee and Bray Roads. North side of the road.
City Clio
School District Mt.Morris Consolidated Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description A PARCEL OF LAND BEG AT SW COR OF SEC TH N 0 DEG 05 MIN 18 SEC W 360 FT TH E 1353.55 FT TH S 360 FT TH W 1353FT TO PL OF BEG SEC 28 T9N R7E (26) 11.184 A SPLIT ON 02/11/2026 FROM 17-28-300-006
DOM 1
Postal Code 48420
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.53
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 1353
Lot Size Area 11.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 1353.55 X 360 X 1353 X 36

Affordability Calculator

$3,098
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,586
Monthly Property Taxes
$512

Nearby
1369265 Elementary School
1369264 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$420,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3105 E Dodge Road, Clio, MI, 48420 is a Single Family Home for sale at $420,000 with 2,906 sqft and a lot size of 11.18. 3105 E Dodge Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1857. The property's zip code is 48420 which is in Clio, MI