No photo
745 Manley Road Wolcott, VT $ 275,000
745 Manley Road
$ 275,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

745 Manley Road

Wolcott, VT, 05680
$ 275,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

Listed by Diane Schwarm, Diane Schwarm Realty LLC, 802-644-6556, dianeschwarmrealty@gmail.com
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Wolcott, VT

for $275,000. The lot size is 25.3.

If you are looking to live off-the-grid, this is the parcel for you! A nice stand of mixed woods with mature hardwoods not harvested in many years. Extensive frontage on both a Class 3 town-maintained road and on a Class 4 road. Enjoy the peaceful Thoreau-like surroundings from the porch of the primitive one-room cabin. Spend your days walking the woodlands, observing the abundant wildlife and foraging for wild edibles. A wonderful environment to establish your homestead.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Rural

Lot Size

25.3

Town/City

Wolcott

County/Region

Lamoille

MLS | Web ID

5089796

Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions from Morrisville take Route 15E to Town Hill Road on left to Manley Road on left. Go 1.5+- mi to sharp left at sign. Camp about 900' on left.
High School Choice
City Wolcott
School District Orleans Southwest
Elementary School Wolcott Elementary School
Middle School Choice
DOM 5
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 10869.57
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Rural Corner Country Setting Level Major Road Frontage Rolling Wooded Private
Lot Size Area 25.3

Broker

(802) 644-6556

Phone

dianeschwarmrealty@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,693
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693

Nearby
4268473 Elementary School
4373520 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$275,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

745 Manley Road, Wolcott, VT, 05680 is a Lots and Land for sale at $275,000 with a lot size of 25.3. 745 Manley Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05680 which is in Wolcott, VT