350 8Th St # 1L Jersey City, NJ $ 3,000
350 8Th St # 1L
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

350 8Th St # 1L

Jersey City, NJ, 07302
$ 3,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 640
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 1
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 2
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 3
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 4
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 5
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 6
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 7
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 8
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 9
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 10
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 11
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 12
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 13
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 14
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 15
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 16
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 17
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 18
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 19
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 20
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 21
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 22
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 23
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 24
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 25
350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ 07302 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $3,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This property is 640 square feet.

Warm and inviting one bed one bath plus den with shared backyard in the highly sought-after historic Hamilton Park neighborhood of downtown Jersey City. This charming apartment located on the first floor maintains a timeless aesthetic with tons of character, gorgeous hardwood flooring, decorative tin ceilings, exposed brick walls, lots of windows, fireplace mantle and eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an open-concept living and kitchen area. Off the living room, you'll discover a perfect den or office space, ideal for your work-from-home needs. Continue down the hallway to find an elegant bedroom with a fireplace mantle and tall ceilings and bay windows allowing an abundance of sunlight to fill the room. The full bathroom overlooks the backyard and underwent a complete renovation in 2016. In the basement, you'll have access to a generous deeded storage area, a shared washer/dryer, and entry to a tranquil common backyard where you can grill or just relax and unwind. Building is on a peaceful treelined block in close proximity to historic Hamilton Park, tennis courts, basketballs courts, dog park, Brunswick Community Health & Wellness Center, Citibike, farmer's market, Treehouse Coffee shop, restaurants, mall, and walking distance to the Grove St or Newport path train. Available July 1. Monthly parking spot for an added fee may be available at the Newport Mall. (subject to availability)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009609

Features
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Beds 1
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 4
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Baseboard
See more
General
Pets Allowed Y
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Amenities Include Intercom Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools Near Path
Floor Number 1
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Wash/Dry Room Shared Backyard
Area JC Downtown
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Downtown
DOM 1
Postal Code 07302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 4.69

Broker

(551) 212-3870

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

350 8Th St # 1L, Jersey City, NJ, 07302 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 640 sqft. 350 8Th St # 1L has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07302 which is in Jersey City, NJ