683 Trace Ridge Road Leslie, AR $ 245,000
683 Trace Ridge Road
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

683 Trace Ridge Road

Leslie, AR, 72645
$ 245,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 1
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 2
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 3
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 4
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 5
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 6
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 7
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 8
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 9
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 10
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 11
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 12
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 13
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 14
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 15
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 16
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 17
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 18
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 19
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 20
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 21
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 22
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 23
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 24
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 25
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 26
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 27
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 28
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 29
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 30
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 31
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 32
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 33
683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR 72645 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Leslie, AR

for $245,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,000 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 2.

Only a few minutes outside the small-town charm of downtown Leslie, turning off Hwy 65 just south of the bridge for the Middle Fork of the Little Red River, you will find a private homestead nestled in the woods, ready for its new family! The home, completed in 2022, offers a rustic-cabin feel with modern perks: 6-inch spray foam insulation for energy efficiency, easy-to-keep concrete and LVP floors, tongue-and-groove knotty pine walls and ceilings, and a wood stove. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large loft space open to the living area below. The beautiful vaulted ceilings make the space feel large and open, while the windows allow natural light to flood the living space. The long, private driveway leads you to a 2-acre property that has a huge, grassy backyard perfect for outdoor lawn activities, a garden spot ready to grow your own, and over an acre of wooded property with the underbrush cleared - ready for you to make it your own! If you dream of living amongst the beauty of the Ozark Mountains, balancing the peace of nature with access to public water and fiber internet - this place is one you don't want to miss.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 229

Style

Traditional,Country

Lot Size

2

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Leslie

County/Region

Searcy

MLS | Web ID

26020248

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Walk-In Closet(s) Balcony/Loft Ceiling Fan(s)
Basement None
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Concrete Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Electric Range Dishwasher
See more
General
Heating Ductless
Utilities Septic Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Metal
Fireplaces Woodburning-Stove
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Other (see remarks)
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2022
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Green Features Spray Foam Insulation
Primary City Leslie
Directions From Red River Cafe go south on Hwy 65 and turn right onto Trace Ridge Road. Travel approximately 8.6 miles and driveway on right From Dennard go west on Hwy 254. In approx 8.5 miles turn right onto
City Leslie
DOM 1
Postal Code 72645
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.5
Public Remarks Only a few minutes outside the small-town charm of downtown Leslie turning off Hwy 65 just south of the bridge for the Middle Fork of the Little Red River you will find a private homestead nestled in
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Shop
Road Surface Gravel
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 2
Lot Dimensions 87120
Lot Level Rural Property Wooded Cleared Not in Subdivision

Affordability Calculator

$1,528
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$19

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$245,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

683 Trace Ridge Road, Leslie, AR, 72645 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 2. 683 Trace Ridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 72645 which is in Leslie, AR