23113 S Rosedale Court Saint Clair Shores, MI $ 335,000
23113 S Rosedale Court
$ 335,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

23113 S Rosedale Court

Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48080
$ 335,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,357

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,063

23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 1
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 2
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 3
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 4
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 5
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 6
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 7
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 8
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 9
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 10
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 11
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 12
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 13
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 14
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 15
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 16
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 17
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 18
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 19
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 20
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 21
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 22
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 23
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 24
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 25
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 26
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 27
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 28
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 29
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 30
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 31
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 32
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 33
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 34
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 35
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 36
23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI 48080 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Saint Clair Shores, MI

for $335,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,357 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.15.

A PREMIER LOCATION in St. Clair Shores. A QUITE court providing PRIVACY, and several recent updates providing outstanding VALUE. Beautiful HARD WOOD FLOORS thruout - with wet plaster walls & copper plumbing. A gorgeous gas FIREPLACE w/ a wood mantle for your holiday memories. The UPDATED KITCHEN, w/ GRANITE countertops & updated cabinets done in 2008. Eat-in space in the kitchen - or use your FORMAL DINING RM. All the appliances stay as seen making for an easy move. The UPDATED TILED BATH has a low-step-in shower updated in 2021, & the HALF BATH is conveniently located just inside the side door. The Furnace & A/C provide year-round comfort (2003) and the wall side windows will help keep utility bills low. The H2O tank was just installed in 2017. Two of the spacious bedrms have ceiling fans, & all 3 have ample closet sizes. The oversize attached garage has an epoxy floor & provides lots of storage. Summer time relaxing is made easy in your 3 season FLORIDA ROOM & a there is a patio just outside the back door. Downstairs you will find a FINISHED BASEMENT with tons of storage closets - and the pool table stays. A spacious room could be your teenanges downstairs bedroom, and there is a large workroom area for tools and extra storage. Dont delay because this outstand home could sell very soon.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 335,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,775

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Saint Clair Shores

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

50208214

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors
Dining Room Level First
Basement Block Finished Full
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level First
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Whole House Fan
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area St Clair Shores (50027)
Primary City Saint Clair Shores
Directions East OFF OF Marter to SOUTH Rosedale Ct.
City Saint Clair Shores
School District South Lake Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description Vanslambrouck sub #1; Lot #41
DOM 1
Postal Code 48080
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.87
Public Remarks A PREMIER LOCATION in St. Clair Shores. A QUITE court providing PRIVACY
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Lawn Sprinkler Patio Sidewalks Street Lights
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80 x 85

Affordability Calculator

$2,377
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
759611 Elementary School
759593 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$335,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

23113 S Rosedale Court, Saint Clair Shores, MI, 48080 is a Single Family Home for sale at $335,000 with 1,357 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 23113 S Rosedale Court has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 48080 which is in Saint Clair Shores, MI