646 Penfolds Way Blythewood, SC $ 298,000
646 Penfolds Way
$ 298,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

646 Penfolds Way

Blythewood, SC, 29016
$ 298,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,175

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,835

646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 1
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 2
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 3
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 4
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 5
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 6
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 7
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 8
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 9
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 10
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 11
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 12
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 13
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 14
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 15
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 16
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 17
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 18
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 19
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 20
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 21
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 22
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 23
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 24
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 25
646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC 29016 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Blythewood, SC

for $298,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,175 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.12.

Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers 2,175 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a desirable community near Fort Jackson and award-winning schools. With clean architectural lines, refined finishes, and a functional layout, this home delivers a polished yet comfortable lifestyle. The entry opens to a private office with French doors, creating an ideal space for working remotely or everyday flexibility. The main living area is spacious and inviting, highlighted by a gas fireplace and abundant natural light that carries throughout the open-concept design. The kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, and an oversized island with bar seating designed for both casual dining and entertaining. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living spaces creates an effortless environment for gathering with family and guests. Upstairs, the owners suite provides a spacious retreat complete with a walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath featuring dual granite vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, family, or additional workspace, while the upstairs laundry room adds convenience to daily living. The covered rear patio overlooks a fully fenced backyard with a wood privacy fence, offering an inviting outdoor setting for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include luxury flooring, generous storage, energy-efficient construction, and a two-car garage. Positioned near shopping, dining, Fort Jackson, and major commuter access, this move-in ready home combines modern construction, elegant finishes, and an exceptional location into one outstanding opportunity. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 298,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Blythewood

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634520

Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision Windfall SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Other Rooms Office
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2022
Directions Shows on GPS.
High School Westwood
City Blythewood
ASSN Fee 335
Middle School Muller Road
Elementary School Langford
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 137.01
Public Remarks Built in 2022 and impeccably maintained this 4-bedroom 2.5-bath residence offers 2 175 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a desirable community near Fort Jackson and award-winning s
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Disposal Tankless H20
Basement No Basement
Kitchen Island Counter Tops-Granite Cabinets-Painted Floors-Luxury Vinyl Plank
Fireplace Gas Log-Natural
Master Bedroom Tub-Garden Separate Shower Closet-Walk in Ceiling Fan Floors - Carpet
Beds 4
Range Gas
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Fencing Wood
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.12

Affordability Calculator

$1,835
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,835

Nearby
789926 Elementary School
790076 Middle School
Westwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$298,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

646 Penfolds Way, Blythewood, SC, 29016 is a Single Family Home for sale at $298,000 with 2,175 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 646 Penfolds Way has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 29016 which is in Blythewood, SC