14170 Kings Park Court Utica, MI $ 975,000
14170 Kings Park Court
$ 975,000
Share Save

14170 Kings Park Court

Utica, MI, 48315
$ 975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,437

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 1
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 2
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 3
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 4
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 5
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 6
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 7
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 8
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 9
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 10
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 11
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 12
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 13
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 14
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 15
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 16
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 17
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 18
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 19
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 20
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 21
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 22
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 23
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 24
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 25
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 26
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 27
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 28
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 29
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 30
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 31
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 32
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 33
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 34
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 35
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 36
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 37
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 38
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 39
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 40
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 41
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 42
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 43
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 44
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 45
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 46
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 47
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 48
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 49
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 50
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 51
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 52
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 53
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 54
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 55
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 56
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 57
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 58
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 59
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 60
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 61
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 62
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 63
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 64
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 65
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 66
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 67
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 68
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 69
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 70
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 71
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 72
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 73
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 74
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 75
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 76
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 77
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 78
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 79
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 80
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 81
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 82
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 83
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 84
14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI 48315 - Image 85

Single Family Home for sale in Utica, MI

for $975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,437 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.24.

Luxury Living Redefined | Over 4,700 Sq. Ft. of Exceptional Design Experience refined luxury in this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offering over 4,700 square feet of beautifully designed living space, thoughtfully curated with premium finishes and exceptional indoor-outdoor amenities. Step inside to discover elegant coffered tray ceilings, rich French oak hardwood flooring, and distinctive designer lighting fixtures throughout. The chef's kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring premium Café stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, custom soft-close cabinetry with pull-outs, and thoughtfully designed storage. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-inspired retreat with a double vanity, soaking tub, walk-in shower, and two generous walk-in closets. The finished lower level expands your living and entertaining possibilities with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a custom wet bar area with built-in cabinetry, and a stainless-steel Haier refrigerator - perfect for hosting guests or creating the ultimate recreation space. An inspiring artist's oasis and showroom with its own private atelier adds a rare and creative touch to this extraordinary home. Outdoor living is equally impressive with approximately $150,000 in professionally designed hardscaping, creating a private backyard retreat complete with a gas fire pit, built-in gas BBQ, hot tub, and a covered porch equipped with both a fan and heater for year-round comfort. Additional highlights include a 3-car garage, Electrolux washer and dryer, quartz surfaces in the kitchen and bathrooms, Hunter Douglas remote-control blinds in the breakfast nook, Hunter Douglas blinds in the bedrooms, and luxury details throughout. This one-of-a-kind home seamlessly blends sophistication, comfort, and lifestyle-driven design. BATVAI. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,466

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Utica

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60994445

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Sound System Wet Bar/Bar Furnished
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2020
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Shelby Twp (50007)
Primary City Utica
Directions 24 Mile just E of Schoenherr to Royal Park then left on Kings Park Ct
City Utica
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description SPLIT ON 02/15/2019 FROM 23-07-13-100-011; ROYAL PARK ESTATES; MCCP NO. 1161; UNIT 12.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48315
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 400.08
Public Remarks Luxury Living Redefined Over 4 700 Sq. Ft. of Exceptional Design Experience refined luxury in this stunning 4-bedroom 3.5-bath residence offering over 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Stone
Exterior Amenities Porch Spa/Hot Tub
Frontage 90
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90 x 170 x 90 x 190

Broker

redshoesrealtor1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,792
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$789

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$975,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14170 Kings Park Court, Utica, MI, 48315 is a Single Family Home for sale at $975,000 with 2,437 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 14170 Kings Park Court has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 48315 which is in Utica, MI