152 Spotbill Ct Uhland, TX $ 234,999
152 Spotbill Ct
$ 234,999
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

152 Spotbill Ct

Uhland, TX, 78640
$ 234,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,575

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 1
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 2
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 3
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 4
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 5
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 6
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 7
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 8
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 9
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 10
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 11
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 12
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 13
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 14
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 15
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 16
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 17
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 18
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 19
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 20
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 21
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 22
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 23
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 24
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 25
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 26
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 27
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 28
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 29
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 30
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 31
152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX 78640 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Uhland, TX

for $234,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,575 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.121.

The Sentosa - This new home offers simple living with a convenient single-level layout. An open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas for simple entertaining and multitasking. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the owner’s suite is nestled into a private rear corner, offering access to a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated Completion September 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 234,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.121

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Uhland

County/Region

Hays

MLS | Web ID

5124631

Features
General
Living Area 1575
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Sewer Connected Water Available
Roof See Remarks
Appliances Dishwasher Range
HOA Fee 88
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes See Remarks
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Pool Features None
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type
Year Built 2026
View Neighborhood
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Cluster Mailbox Lake Park Playground Trail(s)
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-35 S toward Austin exit onto FM 733/Exit 213 toward San Marcos/Kyle continue on FM 733 S turn left onto FM 150 Loop E/Pflugerville Pkwy then turn right onto Mottled Court—Pradera sales center
High School Lehman
City Uhland
Disclosures None
Association Name Pradera HOA
MLS Area HH
Lot Size Square Feet 5270.76
Elementary School Uhland
Middle/Junior High School D J Red Simon
Property Condition New Construction
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Builder
Tax Assessed Value 0
Virtual Tour https://www.modsy.com/homejourney/embed/lennar/community/965/modelhome/4175/virtualtour/4199
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Open Floorplan Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Window Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Back Yard Cul-De-Sac Front Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Slab
Lot Size Acres 0.121
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
Horse Y/N N
Horse Amenities None
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 152

Affordability Calculator

$1,447
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447

Nearby
5286451 Elementary School
5285987 Middle School
Lehman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$234,999 -9.27% Price Down
5/19/2026$258,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

152 Spotbill Ct, Uhland, TX, 78640 is a Single Family Home for sale at $234,999 with 1,575 sqft and a lot size of 0.121. 152 Spotbill Ct has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78640 which is in Uhland, TX