102 Ginger Court Searcy, AR $ 290,000
102 Ginger Court
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

102 Ginger Court

Searcy, AR, 72143
$ 290,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,816

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 1
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 2
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 3
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 4
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 5
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 6
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 7
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 8
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 9
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 10
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 11
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 12
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 13
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 14
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 15
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 16
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 17
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 18
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 19
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 20
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 21
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 22
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 23
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 24
102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR 72143 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Searcy, AR

for $290,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,816 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.98.

Highly sought-after Club West location. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,816 sq. ft. home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac on almost an acre right in town. Features a fireplace, a large master bedroom suite, and a great backyard.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,147

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.98

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Searcy

County/Region

White

MLS | Web ID

26020238

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Gas
Utilities Septic Electric-Co-op Gas-Natural
Roof 3 Tab Shingles
Fireplaces Gas Logs Present
HOA Fee 92
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2009
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Searcy
Directions From Hwy 36 head south on Honey Hill Rd. Turn Right onto West Country Club. In a quarter mile turn left onto Bartlett Rd. Make the first right on Ginger Court. House is in the cul de sac.
City Searcy
DOM 0
Postal Code 72143
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 159.69
Public Remarks Highly sought-after Club West location. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 816 sq. ft. home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac on almost an acre right in town. Features a fireplace a large master bedroom suite and
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.98
Lot Dimensions .98
Lot Cul-de-sac
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Carpet Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Microwave

Affordability Calculator

$1,881
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$96

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$290,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

102 Ginger Court, Searcy, AR, 72143 is a Single Family Home for sale at $290,000 with 1,816 sqft and a lot size of 0.98. 102 Ginger Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 72143 which is in Searcy, AR