96 Doe Run Thornton, NH $ 365,000
96 Doe Run
$ 365,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

96 Doe Run

Thornton, NH, 03285
$ 365,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,274

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

Listed by Angel Allison, EXP Realty, 603-254-6541, angel.allison@exprealty.com
96 Doe Run, Thornton, NH 03285 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Thornton, NH

for $365,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,274 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 1.

Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road in Waterville Estates, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect opportunity to create your own mountain retreat surrounded by nature. Set on a private 1-acre lot, the property is bordered by a stream on one side and the Mad River just behind the home, creating a peaceful setting where you can hear flowing water both inside and out. A large wraparound deck stretches from the front of the house to the back, offering multiple spaces to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the sights and sounds of the river. Inside, the first floor features an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area complete with a wood-burning fireplace and slider doors leading directly to the deck, along with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you will find a loft space and primary bedroom suite, while the lower level includes two additional bedrooms, another full bath, laundry area, and slider access to the backyard and river beyond. Surrounded by trees and natural beauty, this home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to remodel and make it their own. Ideally located between the White Mountains and the Lakes Region, you’ll enjoy easy access to skiing, hiking, snowmobiling, golf, boating, and countless year-round outdoor activities. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers an unbeatable location and a truly tranquil setting. Home being sold as is

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Thornton

County/Region

Grafton

MLS | Web ID

5089771

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Finished Interior Stairs Interior Access Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Central Vacuum Ceiling Fan Wood Fireplace 1 Fireplace Natural Light Basement Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 5
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove No Water Heater
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning 1F Res Wtrfrnt
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1978
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Contemporary
Stories Count 1.75
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 077
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Directions From I93 take exit 28 and head east on Route 149. Turn right at the dam onto Route 15 and immediately turn left onto Pond Rd. Follow Pond Road for approx. 1.5 miles and turn left onto Liberty Lane. D
High School Plymouth Regional High School
City Thornton
Seasonal No
Elementary School Thornton Central School
Middle School Thornton Central School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Mountain View River Stream View Walking Trails Water View Waterfront Near Paths Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1
Water Source Community
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angel Allison

Listing Agent

Exp Realty

Broker

(603) 254-6541

Phone

angel.allison@exprealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,247
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247

Nearby
4894176 Elementary School
5289818 Middle School
Plymouth Regional High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$365,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

96 Doe Run, Thornton, NH, 03285 is a Single Family Home for sale at $365,000 with 1,274 sqft and a lot size of 1. 96 Doe Run has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 03285 which is in Thornton, NH