1 Stonewall Way # D Exeter, NH $ 383,500
1 Stonewall Way # D
$ 383,500
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 11:30am
Share Save

1 Stonewall Way # D

Exeter, NH, 03833
$ 383,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,324

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,361

Listed by Erica Puorro, Lamacchia Realty, Inc., 857-225-2436, epuorro@lamacchiarealty.com
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 1
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 2
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 3
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 4
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 5
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 6
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 7
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 8
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 9
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 10
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 11
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 12
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 13
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 14
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 15
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 16
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 17
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 18
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 19
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 20
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 21
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 22
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 23
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 24
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 25
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 26
1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH 03833 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Exeter, NH

for $383,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,324 square foot condo was built in 2005.

Welcome home to this move-in ready end-unit townhouse that feels more like a home than a condo, just 8 minutes to the heart of downtown Exeter. From the moment you step inside, the heart of the home draws you in with a stylish kitchen featuring black stainless steel appliances, updated lighting and a breakfast bar with room for four, opening seamlessly to the dining area for easy entertaining. The spacious family room is bathed in natural light and flows right out through sliding doors to a private porch, perfect for your morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms share a full bath, and in-unit laundry is tucked conveniently on the same level, a small luxury that makes a big difference. This home is truly made for those who love the light. With sun pouring through every window, you'll have no shortage of bright spots to enjoy your morning routine or tend to your favorite plants. Step outside and you'll find the Watson Lot Trail practically in your backyard, perfect for hiking, biking, and snowshoeing through every season. Adventure is always on your doorstep. With an attached garage, low condo fees, and a pet-friendly community, the only thing missing is you. Easy highway access makes commuting a breeze, while Exeter's vibrant restaurants, shops, and culture are just minutes away. The property is workforce housing and requires income approval by the town of Exeter. Household annual income must be at or below $168,000 and the property must be used as a primary residence. Please find more information in private remarks and in the documents section.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
1 Stonewall Way # D Exeter, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 383,500

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Exeter

County/Region

Rockingham

MLS | Web ID

5089764

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Slab Storage Space Unfinished Interior Access Exterior Access
Interior Amenities Blinds Kitchen/Dining Walk-in Closet 2nd Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
Total Number of Units 0
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes Cats OK Dogs OK
Garage Yes
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RU
HOA Fee 274.02
Restrictions Other - See Remarks Income Restrictions
Exclusions See inclusions/exclusions sheet. Stained glass window coverings are personal property and not included.
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2005
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Block 0
Condo Name Watson Woods
Unit Number D
Assessment Amount 290900
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions Rte 127 to Watson Rd to Stonewall Way. Building is first on the left and unit is end unit on the right. It's best to park on Stonewall Way and not in the parking lot right in front of the unit.
City Exeter
School District Exeter School District SAU #16
Seasonal No
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.65
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting
Exterior Amenities Deck
Driveway Paved
Water Source Community Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Garage Parking Spaces 1 - 10 Paved Visitor Attached
Garage Capacity 1
Foundation Poured Concrete
Lot 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Erica Puorro

Listing Agent

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Broker

(857) 225-2436

Phone

epuorro@lamacchiarealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,361
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,361

Nearby
1007773 Elementary School
1007811 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$383,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Stonewall Way # D, Exeter, NH, 03833 is a Condo for sale at $383,500 with 1,324 sqft. 1 Stonewall Way # D has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 03833 which is in Exeter, NH