832 Vermont Route 114 East Haven, VT $ 369,000
832 Vermont Route 114
$ 369,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

832 Vermont Route 114

East Haven, VT, 05837
$ 369,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,968

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,272

Listed by Amy Bedor, Parkway Realty, 802-535-5156, amy@parkwayvt.com
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 1
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 2
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 3
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 4
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 5
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 6
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 7
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 8
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 9
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 10
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 11
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 12
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 13
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 14
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 15
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 16
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 17
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 18
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 19
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 20
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 21
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 22
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 23
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 24
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 25
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 26
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 27
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 28
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 29
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 30
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 31
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 32
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 33
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 34
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 35
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 36
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 37
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 38
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 39
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 40
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 41
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 42
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 43
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 44
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 45
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 46
832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT 05837 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in East Haven, VT

for $369,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,968 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.18.

Nestled in the desirable town of East Haven, offering school choice for both elementary and high school, is this welcoming 1.18-acre property. It has been thoughtfully used as a small homestead offering garden space and room for animals. This property is near some of the best that the Northeast Kingdom has to offer including Burke Mountain, Kingdom Trails, and VAST trails all around for snowmachine enthusiasts. The 2005 ranch-style home delivers true single-level convenience with three bedrooms, two full baths, and laundry all on the main floor. The open living & dining areas flow to the spacious kitchen, creating an ideal layout for everyday living or gathering with friends. A covered front porch and open deck spaces extend your living outdoors. Comfort is well covered with radiant heat, mini splits, a propane stove, and a new boiler (2022). Fresh paint and newer flooring in many places add a clean, move-in-ready feel throughout. The attached two-car garage adds everyday practicality. The walkout basement opens directly to the side yard and offers exceptional flexibility — a bonus room, generous storage, and a wide-open area ready to be used as a rec room, playroom, workshop, or anything else you envision. With no zoning in East Haven, your ideas have room to grow. As you drive south out of the horseshoe driveway, you’re greeted by a Burke Mountain view — a perfect hint of the lifestyle this location offers. Burke Mountain and Kingdom Trails are just minutes away along Route 114, offering a ski mountain in the winter, and one of the nation’s top rated mountain biking networks in the warmer months. VAST snowmobile trails connect you to Essex County’s renowned riding terrain. Canada is roughly 30–35 minutes north, and Boston is an easy 3–3.5-hour drive via I-91. Come see this comfortable home, with four-season recreation in every direction.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 369,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

1.18

Year Built

2005

Town/City

East Haven

County/Region

Essex

MLS | Web ID

5089762

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Daylight Partially Finished Storage Space Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Concrete Septic
Heating Propane Multi Zone Radiant Stove Mini Split Boiler
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Other
Roof Shingle
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning None
Exclusions Not conveying: chicken coop animal fencing basement freezers (technically negotiable ) wood cook/heating stove in the living room/ktichen area
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions From the town of East Burke follow Route 114 North for approx. 5.5 Miles and the house is on the right.
High School Choice
City East Haven
School District Choice
Seasonal No
Elementary School Choice
Middle School Choice
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Farm Open Near Paths Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 1.18
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Auto Open Direct Entry Heated Garage Parking Spaces 2 Attached
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(802) 535-5156

Phone

amy@parkwayvt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,272
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,272

Nearby
1784809 Elementary School
449202 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$369,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

832 Vermont Route 114, East Haven, VT, 05837 is a Single Family Home for sale at $369,000 with 1,968 sqft and a lot size of 1.18. 832 Vermont Route 114 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 05837 which is in East Haven, VT