1570 B Street Whittemore, MI $ 40,000
1570 B Street
$ 40,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1570 B Street

Whittemore, MI, 48770
$ 40,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 732

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246

1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 1
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 2
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 3
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 4
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 5
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 6
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 7
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 8
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 9
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 10
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 11
1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI 48770 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Whittemore, MI

for $40,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 732 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 51.

BEAUTIFUL SETTING with 2 bedroom, 1 full bath home not too far from town. There are two sheds, 12x24 and 12x12, for additional storage. Property is being sold "as is", with Quit Claim Deed. Laundry area has hookups for your washer and dryer and the furnace is newer. Affordable Up North getaway!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 40,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 385

Style

Manufactured

Lot Size

51

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Whittemore

County/Region

Iosco

MLS | Web ID

80068456

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1980
Municipality Burleigh Twp
Section 2
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Area Burleigh Twp (35004)
Primary City Whittemore
Directions M-65 to North Street East to property at corner of North Street and B Street
City Whittemore
School District Whittemore Prescott Area SD
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description PART OF NE 1/4 OF NW 1/4 COM 412.5 FT S & 198 FT E OF NW OR SD 40-A TH S 288 FT TO POB TH S 98 FT TH E 231 FT TH N 98 FT TH W 231 FT TO POB
DOM 1
Postal Code 48770
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 54.64
Public Remarks BEAUTIFUL SETTING with 2 bedroom 1 full bath home not too far from town. There are two sheds 12x24 and 12x12 for additional storage. Property is being sold as is
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Lot Size Area 51
Lot Dimensions 98 X 231

Affordability Calculator

$278
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246
Monthly Property Taxes
$32

Nearby
1534275 Elementary School
1534274 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$40,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1570 B Street, Whittemore, MI, 48770 is a Single Family Home for sale at $40,000 with 732 sqft and a lot size of 51. 1570 B Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 48770 which is in Whittemore, MI