125 Cedar Glen Lane Columbia, SC $ 162,000
125 Cedar Glen Lane
$ 162,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

125 Cedar Glen Lane

Columbia, SC, 29223
$ 162,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,092

Monthly Estimate*

$ 997

125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 1
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 2
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 3
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 4
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 5
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 6
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 7
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 8
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 9
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 10
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 11
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 12
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 13
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 14
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 15
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 16
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 17
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 18
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 19
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 20
125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC 29223 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, SC

for $162,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,092 square foot home was built in 2005.

**Move-In Ready End-Unit Townhome in a Prime Location!**Enjoy comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated townhome, ideally situated near highways, Fort Jackson, and shopping & entertainment. As an end unit, it offers extra privacy and tranquility.Inside, the home features a fresh, neutral paint palette and brand-new LVP flooring throughout. The open floor plan creates a spacious and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, all appliances, and opens seamlessly to the dining area with vaulted ceilingsperfect for entertaining. The adjacent great room flows naturally to the backyard, providing an inviting space for relaxation or gatherings. As an extra bonus, all appliances are included and will remain with the home!The master suite offers a walk-in closet and a full tub/shower, while the private fenced backyard features a patio and a storage shed for convenience. Low-maintenance living is a breeze, with the HOA handling front yard landscaping, garbage pickup, and exterior building maintenance like the roof.This home truly combines style, function, and locationdont miss the chance to make it yours! Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 162,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Richland

MLS | Web ID

634514

Features
General
Sewer Public
Heating Central
Cooling Central
Water Public
Garage None
Number of Garage Spaces 0
School District Richland Two
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision CEDAR GLEN SC
Style Traditional
County Richland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Patio
HOA Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Exterior Maintenance Front Yard Maintenance Landscaping Sprinkler Street Light Maintenance Pest Control
Status Detail 0
Area Columbia Northeast
Year Built 2005
Directions From Alpine Rd. turn onto Cedar Glen Ln. Home is on the left near mailbox tree.
High School Richland Northeast
City Columbia
ASSN Fee 175
Middle School Wright
Elementary School Windsor
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 148.35
Public Remarks **Move-In Ready End-Unit Townhome in a Prime Location!**Enjoy comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated townhome ideally situated near highways Fort Jackson and shopping & entertainment. As
See more
Interior
Basement No Basement
Beds 2
See more
Exterior
Foundation Slab
Fencing Privacy Fence
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nichol Hare

Listing Agent

Staged 2 Sold Realty

Broker

nichol.hare@yahoo.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$997
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$997

Nearby
790210 Elementary School
790158 Middle School
Richland Northeast High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$162,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

125 Cedar Glen Lane, Columbia, SC, 29223 is a Single Family Home for sale at $162,000 with 1,092 sqft. 125 Cedar Glen Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 29223 which is in Columbia, SC