20290 Vernier Road Harper Woods, MI $ 60,000
20290 Vernier Road
$ 60,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

20290 Vernier Road

Harper Woods, MI, 48225
$ 60,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 369

20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 1
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 2
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 3
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 4
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 5
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 6
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 7
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 8
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 9
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 10
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 11
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 12
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 13
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 14
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 15
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 16
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 17
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 18
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 19
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 20
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 21
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 22
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 23
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 24
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 25
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 26
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 27
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 28
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 29
20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI 48225 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Harper Woods, MI

for $60,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 850 square foot condo was built in 1962.

Welcome to turnkey, maintenance-free living at an unbelievable price point in this quiet Harper Woods community! This charming, move-in-ready independent living stock cooperative offers approximately 850 square feet of beautifully maintained space, perfectly blending comfort and convenience. The layout features two generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, and the rare convenience of two private entrances, including a doorwall that opens directly to a private, fully fenced patio featuring beautiful perennials, providing the perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing. Downstairs, the full private basement offers tremendous storage capacity and includes a convenient half bath. Enjoy the ease of a low-maintenance lifestyle with fantastic amenities, including a covered carport. Please note: This is a 50+ age-restricted community. As a stock cooperative, this property requires cash offers only, and all interested buyers must submit an application to the co-op and receive board approval prior to purchase. Don't miss out on this exceptional value!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
20290 Vernier Road Harper Woods, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 60,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Harper Woods

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994428

Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1962
Pets Allowed No
Subdivision Holtzman & Silverman Sub 4-H Wds MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Harper Woods (82331)
Primary City Harper Woods
Directions S of Vernier / W of I-94
City Harper Woods
School District Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description 156E707 TO 727 LOTS 707 TO 727 INCL HOLTZMAN AND SILVERMANS SUB NO 4 PC156 L74 P46 47 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48225
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 70.59
Public Remarks Welcome to turnkey maintenance-free living at an unbelievable price point in this quiet Harper Woods community! This charming
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch

Affordability Calculator

$369
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$369

Nearby
759686 Elementary School
759732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$60,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20290 Vernier Road, Harper Woods, MI, 48225 is a Condo for sale at $60,000 with 850 sqft. 20290 Vernier Road has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 48225 which is in Harper Woods, MI