8239 Loon Lane Grand Blanc, MI $ 400,000
8239 Loon Lane
$ 400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

8239 Loon Lane

Grand Blanc, MI, 48439
$ 400,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,229

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 1
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 2
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 3
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 4
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 5
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 6
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 7
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 8
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 9
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 10
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 11
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 12
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 13
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 14
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 15
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 16
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 17
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 18
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 19
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 20
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 21
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 22
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 23
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 24
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 25
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 26
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 27
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 28
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 29
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 30
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 31
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 32
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 33
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 34
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 35
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 36
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 37
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 38
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 39
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 40
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 41
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 42
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 43
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 44
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 45
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 46
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 47
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 48
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 49
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 50
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 51
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 52
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 53
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 54
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 55
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 56
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 57
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 58
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 59
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 60
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 61
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 62
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 63
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 64
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 65
8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI 48439 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Blanc, MI

for $400,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,229 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.33.

Sellers thought they would be here forever so they did updates to make this property shine, then their dream home came on the market! So we are priced under market to move quickly. Welcome to a home that feels fresh, thoughtfully updated, and ready for the next chapter. Nestled in one of Grand Blanc's sought-after neighborhoods with sidewalks connecting the community, this spacious 4+ bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers room to grow, gather, and truly enjoy everyday living - all with NO HOA. Step inside to find new carpet, fresh paint throughout, updated lighting, and countless improvements that make this home feel renewed from top to bottom. The main level offers a functional and inviting layout featuring a bright kitchen opening to the great room, formal dining area, family room, convenient half bath, and an additional bedroom or office space perfect for working from home or accommodating guests. Open the slider and take in the peaceful view from the extra-large new deck overlooking a private wooded backyard - an ideal setting for summer evenings, morning coffee, or entertaining friends and family. Upstairs, retreat to a beautiful primary suite complete with its own private deck, creating a quiet escape at the beginning or end of your day. You'll also appreciate the convenience of second-floor laundry, two additional bedrooms, and another full bath. The newly finished walkout basement expands your living space even further with an additional living area, bedroom, and full bathroom - ideal for guests, multigenerational living, recreation space, or a private retreat. A large welcoming front porch, attached 2-car garage, and desirable neighborhood location complete the package. Homes offering this much space, this many updates, and this level of flexibility do not come around often. Move in, spread out, and start enjoying everything 8239 Loon Lane has to offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,844

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Grand Blanc

County/Region

Genesee

MLS | Web ID

60994426

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2004
Subdivision Hidden Ponds 1 MI
Style Colonial
County Genesee
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Mundy Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Mundy Twp (25014)
Primary City Grand Blanc
Directions Grand Blanc Rd. Left on Hidden Ponds then Loon Lane
City Grand Blanc
School District Grand Blanc Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 27 HIDDEN PONDS NO 1 (04) FR 1524100003
DOM 1
Postal Code 48439
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 179.45
Public Remarks Sellers thought they would be here forever so they did updates to make this property shine
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 80x179

Affordability Calculator

$3,117
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$654

Nearby
760065 Elementary School
759667 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8239 Loon Lane, Grand Blanc, MI, 48439 is a Single Family Home for sale at $400,000 with 2,229 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 8239 Loon Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48439 which is in Grand Blanc, MI