4056 N Three Rivers Gladwin, MI $ 120,000
4056 N Three Rivers
$ 120,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4056 N Three Rivers

Gladwin, MI, 48624
$ 120,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 739

4056 N Three Rivers, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 1
4056 N Three Rivers, Gladwin, MI 48624 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Gladwin, MI

for $120,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.33.

Sweet little gem with 864 sf and 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom on very nice shaded lot with big trees and plenty of parking! Just a few minutes from town, don't let this one get away! Occupied Reserve Auction – NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. As is sale with no contingencies or inspections. Seller cannot guarantee occupancy. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 120,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,164

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Gladwin

County/Region

Gladwin

MLS | Web ID

60994417

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1950
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Secord Twp (26013)
Primary City Gladwin
Directions From Head toward Maple St Continue onto Oak St Oak St turns right and becomes 3 Rivers Rd ? Destination will be on the left
City Gladwin
School District Gladwin Community Schools
Financial Terms Auction Cash
Legal Description 20 1E SUPVS PLAT OF LOEBRICHS SUB LOT 39 ALSO PARCEL COM AT SE COR OF SD LOT TH S 37FT TH E 1 00FT TH N 37FT TH W 100FT TO POB L267-P527
DOM 1
Postal Code 48624
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 138.89
Public Remarks Sweet little gem with 864 sf and 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom on very nice shaded lot with big trees and plenty of parking! Just a few minutes from town
See more
Exterior
Exterior Other
Frontage 143
Lot Size Area 0.33
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 143x100
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$836
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$739
Monthly Property Taxes
$97

Nearby
760467 Elementary School
760536 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$120,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4056 N Three Rivers, Gladwin, MI, 48624 is a Single Family Home for sale at $120,000 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 4056 N Three Rivers has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 48624 which is in Gladwin, MI