12 McColl Street Yale, MI $ 270,000
12 McColl Street
$ 270,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12 McColl Street

Yale, MI, 48097
$ 270,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,066

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

12 McColl Street, Yale, MI 48097 - Image 1
12 McColl Street, Yale, MI 48097 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Yale, MI

for $270,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,066 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.69.

PHOTOS COMING SOON. Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. The open kitchen features granite countertops and a reverse osmosis water filtration system. The finished lower-level bathroom includes a shower, adding convenience and flexibility to the home's layout. The attached 2-car garage (22x24) provides convenient everyday parking and storage, while the impressive detached 24x48 garage and workshop is a dream for hobbyists, contractors, or anyone needing serious workspace. The detached structure includes a functional half bath and comes with an air compressor, offering exceptional versatility for projects, storage, or a home-based business. Step outside to a cement patio ideal for entertaining, all enclosed by a privacy fence within the fully fenced backyard. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property also features a dedicated RV/camper parking area complete with sewer hookup, accommodating long-term recreational vehicle storage. Major mechanicals have been thoughtfully updated. The roof was replaced in 2020, the HVAC system features a furnace approximately 9 years old and an air conditioner approximately 5 years old, providing a solid foundation for years of comfortable living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 270,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,502

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.69

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Yale

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

60994410

Features
General
Heating Baseboard Forced Air
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1920
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Yale (74049)
Primary City Yale
Directions At the corner of S Main St and Mccoll St head west and the home is on your right.
City Yale
School District Yale Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOTS 5 TO 10 BLK 1 ALTA VISTA ADDITION TO THE CITY OF YALE
DOM 3
Postal Code 48097
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 130.69
Public Remarks PHOTOS COMING SOON. Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offering 2
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 347
Lot Size Area 0.69
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 142x205x142x171

Affordability Calculator

$1,871
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$209

Nearby
759603 Elementary School
760169 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$270,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 McColl Street, Yale, MI, 48097 is a Single Family Home for sale at $270,000 with 2,066 sqft and a lot size of 0.69. 12 McColl Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 48097 which is in Yale, MI