1 Clark & Burt Road Frontier, MI $ 99,900
1 Clark & Burt Road
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 Clark & Burt Road

Frontier, MI, 49239
$ 99,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI 49239 - Image 1
1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI 49239 - Image 2
1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI 49239 - Image 3
1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI 49239 - Image 4
1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI 49239 - Image 5
1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI 49239 - Image 6
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Frontier, MI

for $99,900. The lot size is 9.88.

This property has a cleared area with access off of clark Rd. Plenty of room to build a house. More of the land could be cleared if desired. There is a creek that runs through the back of the property. This property is used as a deer hunting area. The owner has a nice tall deer stand on the property and has harvested many bucks over the years.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 99,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 519

Style

Vacant Land

Lot Size

9.88

Town/City

Frontier

County/Region

Hillsdale

MLS | Web ID

50208205

Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Available
Area Woodbridge Twp (30017)
Primary City FRONTIER
Location Rural
Directions West on Burt Rd to where it dead ends into Clark Rd
City Frontier
School District Camden Frontier Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description THE N 326.07 FT OF SW1/4. SEC 13 T8S R3W. 9.88 A M/L SPLIT ON 08/05/2025 FROM 15 013 400 003 13 8 3
DOM 0
Postal Code 49239
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 10111.34
Public Remarks This property has a cleared area with access off of clark Rd. Plenty of room to build a house. More of the land could be cleared if desired. There is a creek that runs through the back of the property
See more
Exterior
Frontage 326
Lot Size Area 9.88
Lot Dimensions 9.88

Affordability Calculator

$658
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$43

Nearby
1529373 Elementary School
1529372 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Clark & Burt Road, Frontier, MI, 49239 is a Lots and Land for sale at $99,900 with a lot size of 9.88. 1 Clark & Burt Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 49239 which is in Frontier, MI