536 Swan Creek Court Smiths Creek, MI $ 139,900
536 Swan Creek Court
$ 139,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 2:30pm
Share Save

536 Swan Creek Court

Smiths Creek, MI, 48074
$ 139,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,882

Monthly Estimate*

$ 861

536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 1
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 2
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 3
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 4
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 5
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 6
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 7
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 8
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 9
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 10
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 11
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 12
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 13
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 14
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 15
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 16
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 17
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 18
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 19
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 20
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 21
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 22
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 23
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 24
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 25
536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI 48074 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Smiths Creek, MI

for $139,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,882 square foot home was built in 2001.

The Lakes, what a beautiful Community! Laid out around a gorgeous pond. Includes swimming pool, child's play area and community center. Also room to park your motor home, etc. (Amenities do have a cost) This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1882 sq. ft in beautiful condition, all drywalled with raised ceilings and new skylights. Formal Dining room and Breakfast nook. Formal living room plus very spacious Family room with gas fireplace New roof as well, covered parking and shed. Home is situated next to vacant lot, backs up to creek and Wadhams/Avoca Trail. The kitchen is open to family room/with gas fireplace, and all appliances in home remain, exc for freezer. Home has been freshly power washed and has a very easy flow-through, open floorplan. This park is located a short distance outside of Wadhams so is easily reachable from both I-94 and I-69. Homes in this community sell quickly so don't miss your chance. Also close to Blue Water International Bridges accessing all of Canada.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM
536 Swan Creek Court Smiths Creek, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 139,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 143

Style

1 Story

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Smiths Creek

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

50208202

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Spa/Jetted Tub Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Bath Descriptions First Flr Bath Lav/Half Master Bedroom Bath Whirpool/Hot Tub
Dining/Kitchen Breakfast Nook Formal Dining Room
Fuel Type Natural Gas
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 3-5 Days
Garage Carport Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Parking 2 Spaces Covered Parking Lighted Paved Driveway
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Flood Insurance Not Required
HOA Fee Includes Community Pool
Mobile Home Manufacturer/Description The Pearlwood Manufacturer is Coleman. Model DGATO90BDF
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Kimball Twp (74040)
Primary City Kimball
Location Cul-De-Sac
Directions Go in entrance verve to the left second street just past Bush Lake LN
City Smiths Creek
School District Port Huron Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
DOM 0
Postal Code 48074
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 74.34
Public Remarks The Lakes what a beautiful Community! Laid out around a gorgeous pond. Includes swimming pool child's play area and community center. Also room to park your motor home
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Storms/Screens Street Lights

Affordability Calculator

$873
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$861
Monthly Property Taxes
$12

Nearby
759526 Elementary School
759540 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$139,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

536 Swan Creek Court, Smiths Creek, MI, 48074 is a Single Family Home for sale at $139,900 with 1,882 sqft. 536 Swan Creek Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48074 which is in Smiths Creek, MI